THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

September 2011

Friday  30th  September,

Paul  Dudley  (5j)  41  v  38  Wayne  Ditchfield,

Duncan  Watkins  (4j)  41  v  25  Chris  Morrison.


Thursday  29th  September,

Martin  Walker  41  v  19  Dave  Jenkinson  (1j),

Stewart  Kenyon  (8j)  41  v  40  Wayne  Ditchfield.


Wednesday  28th  September,

Fr Geoff  Hilton  41  v  34  Stuart  Mort,

Harry  Martin  (10)  41  v  33  Billy  Rigby  (14j).


Tuesday  27th  September,

Charlie  Bebbington  41  v  39  Jimmy  Carney,

Mike  Holden  41  v  29  Neil  Kirkman.


Monday  26th  September,

Phil  Boydell  41  v  29  Dave  Jenkinson  (4j),

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (1j)  41  v  27  Kevin  Kearns.


Friday  23rd  September,

Paul  Dudley  41  v  32  Kevin  Kearns,

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  28  Mike  Leach  (1j).


Thursday  22nd  September,

Dave  Jenkinson  41  v  20  Ian  Rutter  (1j),

Stephen  Leach  (2j)  41  v  32  Stewart  Kenyon.


Wednesday  21st  September,

Noel  Burrows  41  v  27  Fr  Geoff  Hilton,

Billy  Burlinson  (2j)  41  v  30  Dave  Jenkinson.


Tuesday  20th  September,

Dave  Fisher  41  v  31  Charlie  Bebbington,

George  Chadwick  (2j)  41  39  Jimmy  Carney.


Monday  19th  September,

Duncan  Watkins  (1j)  41  v  32  Noel  Burrows,

Martin  Bacon  41  v  28  Jimmy  Carney  (2j).


Friday  16th September,

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  29  Kevin  Kearns  (5j),

Chris  Morrison  (1j)  41  v  24  Noel  Burrows.


Thursday  15th  September,

Jimmy Carney 41 v 39 Neil Kirkman (2j),

Stephen Leach 41 v 36 George Chadwick.


Tuesday  13th  September,

Phil  Boydell  41  v  20  Dave  Jenkinson  (1j),

Martin  Walker  (1j)  41  v  40  Fr  Geoff  Hilton.


Monday  12th  September,

Duncan  Watkins  (1j)  41  v  34  Fr  Geoff  Hilton,

Neil  Bithell  41  v  30  Graham  Law  (2j).


Friday  9th  September,

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  29  Noel  Burrows  (5j),

Stuart  Mort  (1j)  41  v  34  Mike  Leach.


Thursday  8th  September,

Ian  Penzer  41  v  33  Mark  Chester  (2j),

Keith  Hatzer  41  v  33  Steve  Edwards.


Wednesday  7th  September,

Phil  Boydell  (3j)  41  v  40  Dave  Higginbottom,

Martin  Walker  41  v  40  Neil  Bithell.


Tuesday  6th  September,

Charlie  Bebbington  (2j)  41  v  39  Jimmy  Taberner,

Mike  Holden  (2j)  41  v  37  Jimmy  Carney.


Monday  5th  September,

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  29  Fr  Geoff  Hilton,

Duncan  Watkins  (1j)  41  v  37  Dave  Jackson.


Friday  2nd September,

Paul  Dudley  41  v  31  Noel  Burrows,

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  26  Stuart  Mort.


 Thursday  1st  September,

Dave  Jenkinson  (2j)  41  v  18  Stewart  Kenyon,

Steven  Leach  41  v  34  Brian  Darbyshire  (2j).

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top