THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

September 2016 Results

Friday  30th  September

Noel Burrows (11j) 41 v 32 Paul Dudley (10)

Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 40 Stephen Leach (10)


Thursday 29th  September

Paul Firth (10) 41 v 38 Mark Foster (11j)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 33 Alan Lancaster (12j)


Tuesday  27th  September

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 26 Neil Bithell (11j)

Keith Robinson (11j) 41 v 38 Danny Woodward (10)


Monday  26th  September

John Crossley (10) 41 v 38 Craig Gant (10)

Chris Moody (11j) 41 v 30 Stuart Mort (10)


Sunday  25th  September

Billy Joe Qualifiers

Shaun Else (15) 41 v 34 Paul Leah (15)

Tommy Johnstone (11) 41 v 27 Chris Cooke (13)


Qualifying Game

Johnstone (11) 41 v 30 Else (15)

Ian Penzer (14) 41 v 32 Lee Johnstone (13)

Billy Speed (13) 41 v 33 Barry Robinson (13)

Qualifying Game

Penzer (14) 41 v 34 Speed (13)


Gary Ellis (10) 41 v 27 Danny Baines (15)

Carl Armitage (13) 41 v 30 Alan Lancaster (15)

Qualifying Game

Ellis (10) 41 v 32 Armitage (13)


Friday  23rd  September

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 33 Chris Morrison (10)

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 40 Neil Bithell (11)


Thursday  22nd  September

Craig Gant (11j) 41 v 38 Stephen Leach (10)

Paul Firth (12j) 41 v 36 John Crossley (10)


Friday  16th  September

Billy Joe Qualifier

George Chadwick (13) 41 v 40 Neil Bithell (10)

Lee Heaton (11) 41 v 40 Craig Gant (12)

Qualifying Game

Heaton (11) 41 v 34 Chadwick (13)


Thursday  15th  September

Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 39 Stephen Leach (10)

Paul Firth (10) 41 v 34 George Chadwick (11j)


Tuesday  13th  September

Craig Gant (13j) 41 v 39 Chris Morrison (10)

Billy Griffiths (11j) 41 v 29 Keith Robinson (10)


Monday  12th  September

John Crossley (10) 41 v 40 Noel Burrows (10)

Chris Moody (10) 41 v 39 Keith Robinson (11j)


Friday  9th  September

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 37 Paul Dudley (10)

Neil Bithell (11j) 41 v 29 Stephen Leach (10)


Thursday  8th  September

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 32 Kevin Truby (10)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 33 Alan Lancaster (13j)


Tuesday  6th  September

John Crossley (13j) 41 v 35 Chris Morrison (10)

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 37 Keith Robinson (12j)


Monday  5th  September

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 23 Jon Palmer (13j)

Steve Freer (10) 41 v 32 Billy Griffiths (10)


Friday  2nd  September


Billy Joe Qualifier

Paul Bailey (11) 41 v 32 Paul Firth (13)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36 Allen Broadhurst (12)

Qualifying Game

Burrows (10) 41 v 26 Bailey (11)


Thursday 1st September

Paul Dudley (10j) 41 v 35 John Crossley (12)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 20 Kevin Truby (11j)


go back to the top