THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

September 2014 Results

Tuesday  30th  September

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  36  Chris  Moody  (13j)

George Chadwick  (11j)  41  v  39 Jimmy Taberner (10)


Monday  29th  September

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  25  Mark  Foster  (14j)

Mike  Holden  (12)  41  v  38  Jimmy  Taberner  (10j)


Sunday 28th September

Billy Joe Guest Day Results

Lee Heaton (xx)  bt  v  xx  Kevan Shaw (xx)

Callum Wraight (xx)  bt  v  xx  Simon Coupe (xx)

Qualifying game

Callum Wraight (10) 41  v  40  Lee Heaton (11)


Graeme Wilson (11)  bt  v  Chris Brown (10)

Billy Speed (13)  bt  v  xx  Mike Heap (16)

Qualifying game

Graeme Wilson (11)  41  v  xx  Billy Speed (13)


Chris Cooke (xx)  bt  v  xx  Shaun Else (xx)

Gary Ellis (xx)  bt  v  xx  Matt Gillies (xx)

Qualifying game

Gary Ellis (xx)  bt  v  xx  Chris Cooke (xx)


Friday  26th  September

Chris Morrison (10j) 41 v 40 Stephen Leach (16)

Neil  Bithell  (14j)  41  v  35  Noel  Burrows  (10)


Thursday  25th  September

Billy  Griffiths  (10)  41  v  36  Shaun  Else  (10)

Alf  Ward  (12j)  41  v  32  John  King  (10)


Wednesday  24th  September

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 34 Noel Burrows (10)

Mike Holden (10) 41 v 37 Phil Boydell  (10)


Tuesday  23rd  September

George  Chadwick  (13j)  41  v  28  Phil  Boydell  (10)

Jim  Riley  (13j)  41  v  22  Billy  Griffiths  (10)


Monday  22nd  September

Mark  Foster  (11j)  41  v  39  Mike  Holden  (10)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (13j)  41  v  23  Paul  Dudley  (10)


Friday  19th  September

Billy  Joe Results

Danny  Woodward (16) 41 v 31 Mike Holden (13)

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  31  Kevin  Truby  (16)

Qualifying  game

Dudley  (10)  41  v  36  Woodward  (16)


Thursday  18th  September

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  34  Phil  Boydell  (15j)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  22  Craig  Gant  (13j)


Wednesday 17th September

NO BOWLING WATERLOO FINALS DAY


Tuesday  16th  September

Chris  Moody  (11j)  41  v  38  Mark  Foster  (10)

Jim  Riley  (15j)  41  v  38  Danny  Woodward  (10)


Monday  15th  September

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  25  Mark  Foster  (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (12j)  41  v  29  Neil  Bithell  (10)


Friday 12th September

Neil Bithell  (10)  41  v  28  Stephen Leach  (11j)

Chris Brown  (10)  41  v  35  Chris Moody  (13j)


Thursday 11th September

Noel Burrows  (10)  41  v  34  Paul Dudley  (10)

Danny Woodward  (11j)  41  v  27  Billy Griffiths  (10)


Wednesday  10th  September

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 37 Mike Holden (14j)

Phil Boydell  (10) 41  v  37  George  Chadwick  (10)


Tuesday  9th  September

Mark  Foster  (11j)  41  v  30  Phil  Boydell  (10)

Neil  Grant  (10)  41  v  39  Jimmy  Taberner  (11j)


Monday  8th  September

Mark  Foster  (11j)  41  v  26  Craig  Gant  (10)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  23  Phil  Boydell  (12j)


Friday  5th  September

Billy Joe results

Phil  Boydell  (13)  41  v  35  Craig  Gant  (12)

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  34  Jimmy  Taberner  (14)

Qualifying Game

Burrows  (10) 41  v  33  Boydell  (13)



Thursday  4th  September

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 33 Fr Geoff Hilton (14j)

Mike Heap (11j) 41 v 32 Shaun Else (10)


Wednesday  3rd  September

Mike  Holden  (12j)  41  v  32  Craig  Gant  (10)

Chris  Moody  (10)  41  v  19  Kevin  Truby  (13j)


Tuesday  2nd  September

George  Chadwick  (10) 41 v 39 Dave Jenkinson  (10)

Billy  Griffiths  (10)  41  v  40  Alan  Lancaster  (12j)


Monday 1st September

Mark  Foster  (11j)  41  v  38  Duncan  Watkins  (10)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  39  Jimmy  Taberner  (13j)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top