THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

September 2019 Results

Monday  30  September


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 John Crossley (10)


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 33 David May (10)



Sunday  29th  September


Billy Joe Handicap


Guest day Qualifier


Tommy Johnstone (7)  41 v 18 Ian Penzer (10)


Andy Hayes (10) 41 v 35 Steve Freer (9)


Qualifying Game


Johnstone (7) 41 v 35 Hayes (10)


Tommy Drew number  7



Matty Stewart (10) 41 v 35 Michael Leach (8)


Chris Cooke (10) 41 v 25 Michael Heap (10)


Qualifying Game


Stewart (10) 41 v 38 Cooke (9)


Matty Drew number   5



Neil Smith (9) 41 v 19 John Palmer (10)


Neil Grant (9) 41 v 22 Paul Bailey (10)


Qualifying Game


Smith (10)  41 v 34 Grant (10)


Neil Drew number   1



Friday  27th  September


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 24 Noel Burroqws (10)


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 38 John Crossley (12)



Thursday 26th September


John Crossley (10)  41  v  36  David May (10)


George Chadwick (8)  41  v  39  Billy Griffiths (10j)



Friday 20th September


Dave Higginbottom (10)  41  v  33  Noel Burrows (10)


Kevan Shaw (10j)  41  v  40  Neil Bithell (9)



Thursday 19th September


Neil Smith (9)  41  v  37  Gavin Parker (10j)


Peter Evans (10j)  41  v  27  Owen Peters (9)



Tuesday 17th September


John Crossley (10)  41  v  40  Chris Morrison (10)


Mark Foster (10)  41  v  32  Andy Morrison (10)



Monday 16th September


David May (9)  41  v  35  Graeme Wilson (10j)


Phil Boydell (10j)  41  v  36  Allan Broadhurst (8)



Friday 13th September


Chris Morrison (10)  41  v  31  John Crossley (10)


Noel Burrows (10)  41  v  27  Neil Bithell (10)



Thursday 12th September 


Mark Foster (10)  41  v  32  Gavin Parker (10)


Keith Robinson (10)  41  v  39  Billy Griffiths (10)



Tuesday 10th September


David May (10j)  41  v  22  Dave Higginbottom (9)


Martin Bacon (9)  41  v  40  Phil Boydell (10j)



Monday 9th September


Chris Morrison (10j)  41  v  36  Graeme Wilson (9)


Noel Burrows (10)  41  v  36  John Crossley (10)  



Friday 6th  September


Chris Morrison (10j) 41 v 23 Noel Burrows (8)


John Crossley (10j) 41 v 29 Dave Higginbottom (8)



Thursday  5th  September


Peter Evans (10j) 41 v 34 Kevin Truby (7)


Alan Lancaster (10j) 41 v 33 Billy Griffiths (6)



Tuesday  3rd  September


Neil Bithell (9) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10j)


Andy Morrison (9) 41 v 39 Phil Boydell (10j)



Monday 2nd September


Duncan Watkins (10j) 41 v 36 Graeme Wilson (8)


Mark Foster (10j) 41 v 28 George Chadwick (9)


 

go back to the top