THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

September 2018 Results

Sunday 30th September 


Billy Joe Edwards Guest Day Qualifiers


Chris Cooke (12) 41  v  22  Andy Hayes (15)


Simon Coupe (Scr) 41  v  34  Jon Palmer (12)


Simon Coupe (Scr) 41  v  24  Chris Cooke (12)


Simon drew No 2 for final day


Graeme Wilson (1) 41  v  22  Ian Penzer (12)


Michael Heap (5)  41  v  36  Craig Gant (12)


Graeme Wilson (1)  41  v  40  Michael Heap (5)


Graeme drew No 4 for final day


Mike Geraghty (3)  41  v  34  Dave Watters (3)


Jim Carney (5)  41  v  26  Alan Lancaster (5)


Jim Carney (5)  41  v  37  Mike Geraghty (3)


Jim drew No 5 for final day


Friday  28th  September


Billy Speed (12j) 41 v 32 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Neil Bithell (12j) 41 v 35 Wayne Ditchfield (10)



Thursday  27th  September


David May (10) 41 v 26 Andy Morrison (13j)


John Crossley (10) 41 v 37 Mark Foster (12j)



Friday 21st September 


Neil Bithell (10)  41  v  36  Chris Morrison (11j)


John Crossley (13j)  41  v  30  Wayne Ditchfield (10)



Thursday 20th  September


Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 33 Phil Boydell (10)


Andy Morrison (14j) 41 v 38 Lee Johnstone (10)



Tuesday  18th  September


Kevan Shaw (10) 41 v 37 Mark Foster (12j)


Keith Robinson (13j) 41 v 37 Martin Bacon (10)



Monday  17th  September


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 27 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Stephen Leach (11j) 41 v 24 Neil Grant (10)



Friday  14th  September


Billy Speed (12j) 41 v 27 Chris Morrison (10)


Dave Higginbottom (14j) 41 v 26 Wayne Ditchfield (10)



Thursday  13th  September


Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 34 Martin Bacon (12j)


Lee Johnstone(13j) 41 v 30 Kevan Shaw (10)



Tuesday 11th September


John Crossley (10)  41  v  32  Stephen Leach (12j)


Mark Foster (10)  41  v  36  Keith Robinson (12j)



Monday 10th September


Noel Burrows (10)  41  v  39  David May (13j)


Phil Boydell (10)  41  v  39  Billy Griffiths (16j)



Friday 7th September


Neil Bithell (11j)  41  v  27  Dave Higginbottom (10)


George Chadwick (10)  41  v  33  Stephen Leach (10)



Thursday 6th September


Kevan Shaw (10)  41  v  30  Stuart Mort (10)


Neil Grant (12j)  41  v  35  Martin Bacon (10)



Tuesday 4th September


Chris Morrison (10)  41  v  29  Noel Burrows (10)


Andy Morrison (12j)  41  v  37  Keith Robinson (10)



Monday 3rd September


Mark Foster (10)  41  v  28  David May (10)


Phil Boydell (10)  41  v  29  Stephen Leach (10)


go back to the top