THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

September 2017 Results

Friday  29th  September


Chris Morrison (10) 41v 37 Paul Dudley (11j)


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 17 Stephen Leach (12j)



Thursday  28th  September


Paul Firth (10) 41 v 27 Lee Johnstone (12j)


Danny Woodward (10) 41 v 20 Billy Griffitrhs (12j)



Tuesday  26th  September


David  May (10) 41 v 34 Mark Foster (12j)


Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 34 Phil Boydell (13j)



Monday  25th  September


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 33 Mike Holden (12j)



Sunday  24th  September


Billy Joe Qualifier


Billy Speed  (12) 41 v 31 Steve Freer (12)


Ian Penzer (14) 41 v 40 Paul Bailey (13)


Qulaifying Game


Speed  (12) 41 v 21 Penzer (14)


Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 36 Jon Palmer (12)


Lee Heaton (11) 41 v 36 Simon Coupe (10)


Qualifying Game


Wilson (10) 41 v 38 Heaton (11)


Chris Cooke (12) 41 v 27 Tommy Johnstone (10)


Michael Leach (12) 41 v 24 Callum Wraight (10)


Qualifying Game


Cooke (12) 41 v 32 Leach (12)


Draw For the Final day


Stephen Leach v Billy Speed


Noel Burrows v Dave Watters


Graeme Wilson v Paul Dudley


Chris Cooke v Neil Grant


Final day Sunday October 8th 12noon Start



Friday 22nd September


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 34 David Higginbottom (12j)


Paul Firth (10) 41 v 31 Martin Bacon



Thursday  21st  September


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 38 Stephen Leach (12j)


Danny Woodward (10) 41 v 32 Billy Griffiths (10)



Friday  15th  September


Noel Burrows (12j) 41 v 27 Neil Bithell (10)


Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 35 Stephen Leach (12j)



Thursday 14th September


Paul Firth (10)  41  v  30  Phil Boydell (10)


Danny Woodward (10)  41  v  39  Alan Lancaster (13j)



Tuesday 12th September


Martin Bacon (11j)  41  v  35  David May (10)


Lee Johnstone (10)  41  v  30  Bill Griffiths (12j)



Monday 11th September


Chris Morrison (10)  41  v  34  Dave Higginbottom (10)


Mark Foster (10)  41  v  24  Mike Holden (10)



Friday 8th September 


Neil Bithell (11j)  41  v  38  Dave Higginbottom (10)


David May (10)  41  v  35  Stephen Leach (10)



Thursday 7th September


Paul Dudley (10)  41  v  31  Noel Burrows (11j)


Keith Robinson (11j)  41  v  40  Lee Johnstone (10)



Tuesday 5th September


Chris Morrison (10)  41  v  38  David May (13j)


Bradley Bayliss (12j)  41  v  31  Bill Griffiths (10)



Monday 4th September


Stuart Mort (10)  41  v  24  Mark Foster (12j)


Martin Bacon (10)  41  v  23  Phil Boydell (11j)



Friday 1st September


Billy Joe Qualifier No 5


Stuart Mort (10)  41  v  36  Martin Bacon (12)


Neil Grant (13)  41  v  33  Alan Lancaster (16)


Qualifying game


Neil Grant (13)  41  v  35  Stuart Mort (10)


Neil drew Number 8


go back to the top