THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2011 Results

Monday  31st  October,

Duncan  Watkins  41  v  34  Stewart  Kenyon  (3j),

Stephen  Leach  41  v  38  George  Chadwick  (1j).


Friday  28th  October,

Duncan  Watkins  (6j)  41  v  31  Wayne  Ditchfield,

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (2j)  41  v  39  Paul  Dudley.


Thursday  27th  October,

Super 8,

Neil Bithell (14) 41 v 32 Duncan Watkins (12),

Wayne Ditchfield (10) 41 v 36 Paul Culley (15),

Qualifying Game,

Ditchfield (10) 41 v 38 Bithell (14).



Wednesday 26th October

 

Phil Boydell   41   v   36   Chris McDonald,

 

Chris Cooke   41   v   26   Dean Ferris (2j).


 

Tuesday 25th October

 

Panel Super 8 (3 x 31 ups) 12.45 start.

 

Peter Marrow (12)   28   v   41   Stewart Kenyon (13),

 

Callum Wraight (10)   30   v   41   Martin Bacon (14),

 

Stewart Kenyon (13)   30   v   41   Martin Bacon (14)

 

Monday  24th  October,

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  16  Dave  Jackson  (3j),

Peter  Marrow  41  v  22  Stephen  Leach  (2j).


Friday  21st  October,

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  38  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (5j),

Paul  Dudley  41  v  30  Chris  Morrison.


Thursday  20th  October,

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  37  Brian  Darbyshire  (16),

Martin  Walker  (13)  41  v  29  Harry  Martin  (18),

Qualifying  Game,

Walker  (13)  41  v  35  Burrows  (10).


Wednesday  19th  October,

Chris  Cook  (2j)  41  v  21  Stephen  Leach,

Neil  Bithell  41  v  26  Phil  Boydell.


Tuesday  18th  October,

Super  8,

Barry  Booth  (12)  41  v  33  Dave  Jackson  (10),

George  Chadwick  (13)  41  v  34  Charlie  Bebbington  (12),

Qualifying  Game,

Chadwick  (13)  41  v  33  Booth  (12).

Chadwick drew no. 7.


Monday  17th  October,

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (2j)  41  v  15  Kevin  Kearns,

Neil  Bithell  (2j)  41  v  39  Duncan  Watkins.

Friday  14th  October,

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  29  Paul  Dudley  (3j),

Duncan  Watkins  (1j)  41  v  28  Fr Geoff  Hilton.


Thursday  13th  October,

Super  8,

Jimmy  Carney  (12)  41  v  38  Jimmy  Macdonald  (18),

Stephen  Leach  (10)  41  v  35  Keith  Hatzer  (14),

Leach  (10)  41  v  38  Carney  (12),

Leach  Drew no. 5.


Wednesday  12th  October,

Phil  Boydell  (2j)  41  v  25  Kevin  Kearns,

MikeGeraghty  41  v  37  Neil  Bithell.


Tuesday  11th  October,

Super 8,

Dave  Jenkinson  (13) 41  v  32  Neil  Kirkman  (15),

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  38  Alf  Ward  (20),

Boydell  (10)  41  v  28  D  Jenkinson  (13).

Boydell  Drew no.  3.


Monday  10th  October,

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  26  Chris  Morrison,

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  35  Duncan  Watkins  (1j).


Friday  7th  October,

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  29  Chris  Morrison  (3j),

Stephen  Leach  (5j)  41  v  31  Phil  Boydell.


Thusday  6th  October,

Stephen  Leach  (1j)  41  v  22  Martin  Bacon,

Neil  Kirkman  41  v  37  Brian  Darbyshire.


Wednesday  5th  October,

Chris  Morrison  41  v  36  Dave  Jackson  (5j),

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  21  Stuart  Mort  (2j).


Tuesday  4th  October,

Charlie  Bebbington  41  v  35  Mike  Holden,

Neil  Bithell  (1j)  41  v  26  Martin  Walker.


Monday  3rd  October,

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  33  Stuart  Mort  (2j),

Duncan  Watkins  41  v  29  Dave  Jackson  (2j).

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top