THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2016 Results

Monday 31st October


Duncan Watkins (10)  41 v 23  Craig Gant (10)

Noel Burrows (10)  41 v 35  Fr Geoff Hilton (11j)


Sunday  30th  October


Billy Joe Memorial Handicap Final Day


Quarter finals


Tommy Johnstone (11) 41 v 24 Ian Penzer (13)

Gary Ellis (10) 41 v 26 Chris Moody (12)

Lee Heaton (10) 41 v 33 Paul Dudley (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Semi Finals


Johnstone (11) 41 v 28 Ellis (10)

Heaton (10) 41 v 38 Burrows (10)


Final


Johnstone (11) 41 34 Heaton (10)


Friday  28th  October


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 34 John Crossley (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 34 Stephen Leach (11j)


Thursday  27th  October


Paul Firth (12j) 41 v 24 John Crossley (10)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 32 Danny Woodward (10)


Tuesday 25th October


Chris Moody (10)  41  v  19  Mark Foster (12j)

Billy Griffiths (13j)  41  v  39  Martin Bacon (10)


Monday  24th  October


Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 32 Craig Gant (10)
John Crossley (11j) 41 v 32 Chris Morrison (10)

Friday  21st  October

Billy Joe Qualifier

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 25 Danny Woodward (15)
Martin Bacon (13) 41 v 29 Micheal Leach (13)

Qualifying Game

Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 Bacon (13)

Thursday  20th  October


Paul Firth (13j) 41 v 22 Noel Burrows (10)
Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 37 Jimmy Carney (11j)

Tuesday  18th  October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 37 Paul Dudley (11j)
Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 35 Chris Moody (10)

Monday 17th October

Craig Gant (12j)  41  v  40  Chris Morrison (10)
Billy Griffiths (13j)  41  v  34  Mark Foster (10)

Friday  14th  October

John Crossley (10) 41 v 22 Dave Higginbottom (10)
Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 36 Stephen Leach (10)

Thursday 13th  October

Paul Firth (11j) 41 v 30 Stuart Mort (10)
Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 30 Keith Robinson (10)

Tuesday  11th  October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Danny Woodward (16j)
Jimmy Carney (14j) 41 v 31 Chris Moody (10)

Monday  10th  October

John Crossley (10) 41 v 36 Duncan Watkins (11j)
Mark Foster (12j) 41 v 29 Martin Bacon (10)

Friday  7th  October

Billy Joe Qualifier

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 22 Stuart Mort (12)
Callum Wraight (10) 41 v 32 Duncan Watkins (12)

Qualifying Game

Dudley (10) 41 v 38 Wraight (10)

Thursday  6th  October

Paul Firth ( 10) 41 v 27 Keith Robinson (12j)
Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 34 Kevin Truby (11j)

Tuesday  4th  October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 35 John Crossley (10)
Danny Woodward (10) 41 v 15 Billy Griffiths (10)

Monday 3rd October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Chris Moody (13j)
Craig Gant (10) 41 v 28 Mark Foster (13j)

go back to the top