THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2015 Results

Friday  30th  October

Fr Geoff Hilton (12j) 41 v 38 Noel Burrows (10)

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 35 Duncan Watkins (10)


Thursday  29th October

Paul Bailey (10j) 41 v 29 Paul Firth (13)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 40 Mark Foster (10)


Tuesday  27th  October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 39 Chris Moody (12j)

Danny Woodward (10) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (11j)


Monday  26th  October

Craig Gant (12j) 41 v 31 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Martin Bacon (12j) 41 v 25 Stuart Mort (10)


Friday  23rd  October

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 28 Fr Geoff Hilton (12)

Chris Moody (13j) 41 v 30 Stephen Leach (10)


Thursday 22nd October 

Danny Woodward (11)  41  v  26  Billy Griffiths (10)

Keith Robinson (10j)  41  v  38  Alan Lancaster (12)


Tuesday  20th  October

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 33 Paul Firth (12j)

Ian Dennis (10) 41 v 38 John Carney (12j)


Monday  19th  October

Paul Bailey (10) 41 v 25 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Chris Moody (10) 41 v 38 Martin Bacon (12j)


Billy Joe Edwards Memorial Final Day
Sunday 18th October 

Chris Moody (2) 31  v  12  Danny Woodward (3)
Graeme Wilson (Scr)  31  v  13  Duncan Watkins (1)
Neil Kirkman (3)  17  v  31  Lee Heaton (1)
Geoff Hilton (Scr)  31  v  23  Neil Bithell (Scr)

Chris Moody (2)  28  v  31  Graeme Wilson (Scr)
Lee Heaton (1)  31  v  22  Geoff Hilton (Scr)

Graeme Wilson (Scr)  28  v  31  Lee Heaton (1)


Friday  16th  October

Chris Morrison (11j) 41 v 39 Noel Burrows (10)

Stephen Leach (12) 41 v 35 Craig Gant (10j)


Thursday  15th  October

Alan Lancaster (15) 41 v 34 Chris Moody (10j)

John Carney (10) 41 v 35 Jim Riley (10j)


Tuesday  13th  October

Mark Foster (13) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10j)

Danny Woodward (11) 41 v 40 Keith Robinson (10j)


Monday  12th  October

Paul Bailey (12j) 41 v 37 Chris Morrison (10)

Paul Firth (10) 41 v 27 Billy Griffiths (12j)


Sunday  11th  October

Billy  Joe Guest  Qualifiers

Paul Bailey (12) 41 v 34 Lee Johnstone (13)

Lee Heaton (11) 41 v 34 Tommy King (13)

Qualifying Game

Heaton (11) 41 v 39 Bailey (12)


Billy Speed (13) 41 v 36 Simon Coupe (10)

Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 30 Ian Penzer (14)

Qualifying Game

Wilson (10) 41 v 30 Speed (13)


Neil Kirkman (15) 41 v 35 Gary Ellis (10)

Kevan Shaw (12) 41 v 33 Chris Cooke (12)

Qualifying  Game

Kirkman (15) 41 v 31 Shaw (12)


Friday  9th  October

Stephen leach (13) 41 v 28 Chris Morrison (10j)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Dave Higginbottom (11j)


Thursday  8th  0ctober

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 26 Billy Griffiths (10)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 24 Alan Lancaster (12)


Tuesday  6th  October

Paul Bailey (10j) 41 v 37 Mark Foster (10)

Craig Gant (10j) 41 v 20 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)


Monday  5th  October

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 36 Paul Firth (12j)

Billy Griffiths (11j) 41 v 37 Danny Woodward (10)


Friday  2nd  October

Billy Joe Qualifiers

Alan Lancaster (16) 41 v 39 Paul Firth (13)

Duncan Watkins (10) 41 v 35 Stephen Leach (11)

Qualifying game

Watkins (10) 41 v 25 Lancaster (16)


Thursday 1st October

Kevin Truby (13) 41 v 39 Keith Robinson (10j)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 33 Alan Lancaster (13j)



Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top