THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 

Friday  31st  October

Dave Higginbottom (13J) 41 v 30 Chris Morrison (10)

Stephen  Leach  (13J)  41  v  33  Neil  Bithell  (10)


Thursday  30th  October

Jim  Riley  (13j)  41  v  34  Mike  Heap  (10)

Shaun  Else  (10)  41  v  39  Brian  Darbyshire  (10)


Wednesday  29th  October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Danny Woodward (10) 41 v 24 Kevin Truby (14j)


Tuesday  28th  October

George  Chadwick  (10)  41  v  14  Chris  Moody  (10)

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  37  Jimmy  Taberner  (14j)


Monday  27th  October

Mark  Foster  (12j)  41  v  31  Mike  Holden  (10)

Fr  Geof Hilton (10) 41 v 33  Phil Boydell  (12j)


Friday  24th  October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 28 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Neil  Bithell  (10)  41  v  38  George  Chadwick  (10)


Thursday  23rd  October

Mike Heap  (10)  41  v  39  Jim  Riley  (13j)

Danny Woodward (10) 41  v  19  Billy Griffiths (12j)


Wednesday  22nd  October

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 35 Jimmy Taberner (12j)

George Chadwick (13j) 41 v 35 Noel Burrows (10)


Tuesday  21st  October

Chris  Moody  (10)  41  v  36  Billy  Griffiths  (16j)

Jim  Riley  (10)  41  v  33  Alan  Lancaster  (10)


Monday  20th  October

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  39  Mark  Foster  (14j)

Chris  Moody  (14j)  41  v  36  Mike  Holden  (10)


Friday  17th  October


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 35 Noel Burrows (10)

Neil  Bithell (12j) 41 v 35 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)


Thursday  16th  October


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 25 Chris Moody (12j)

Shaun Else  (11j)  41  v  28  Billy  Griffiths  (10)


Wednesday  15th  October

Fr Geoff Hilton (12j) 41 v 22 Noel Burrows (10)

George Chadwick (11j) 41 v 26 Stephen Leach (10)


Tuesday  14th  October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 21 Phil Boydell (12j)

Jimmy Taberner (10) 41 v 29 George Chadwick (10)


Monday  13th  October

Chris  Moody  (10)  41  v  30  Mark  Foster  (10)

Phil  Boydell  (11j)  41  v  37  Mike  Holden  (10)


Sunday 12th October 

BILLY JOE EDWARDS MEMORIAL HANDICAP

George Chadwick (4)   31  25
Noel Burrows (1)         14
Gary Ellis (3)               26
Callum Wraight (3)     31  31  31
Stephen Leach (3)       28
Graeme Wilson (3)      31  31  23
Paul Dudley (scr)        23
Michael Leach (3)       31  29

Friday  10th  October

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  31  Neil  Bithell  (13j)

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  27  Chris Morrison (11j)


Thursday  9th  October

Stephen  Leach  (15j)  41  v  28  Paul  Dudley  (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (10)  41  v  40  Mike  Leach  (11j)


Wednesday  8th  October

Phil  Boydell  (14j)  41  v  34  Noel  Burrows  (10)

Graeme  Wilson  (11j)  41  v  34  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Tuesday  7th  October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 39 Fr Geoff Hilton (11j)

George  Chadwick  (10)  41  v  37  Chris  Moody  (12j)


Monday  6th  October

Stephen  Leach  (10)  41  v  33  Mark  Foster  (12j)

Mike  Holden  (11j)  41  v  38  George  Chadwick  (10)


Friday  3rd  October

Paul  Dudley (10) 41 v 20 Chris Morrison (10)

Neil  Bithell  (10)  41  v  37  Stephen  Leach  (12j)


Thursday  2nd  October

Billy  Griffiths (10)  41  v  36  Alan Lancaster  (12j)

Jim Riley  (10)  41  v  31  Alf  Ward  (15j)


Wednesday 1st October

Noel  Burrows (12j) 41 v 37 Chris Morrison (10)

Shaun  Else  (11j)  41  v  16  Kevin  Truby  (10)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top