THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October results


Thursday  31st  October


Sean  Else  (3j)  41  v  32  Danny  Woodward

Alan  Lancaster  (1j)  41  v  30  Mike  Heap



Wednesday  30th  October


Dave  Jenkinson  41  v  39  Paul  Bailey

Dave  Watters  41  v  38  Chris  Moody  (3j)



Tuesday  29th  October


Charlie  Bebbington  41  v  32  Dave  Phillips  (1j)

Martin  Bacon  (1j)  41  v  25  Neil  Bithell



Monday  28th  October


Mark  Foster  (3j)  41  v  28  Jimmy  Taberner

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (1j)  41  v  22  Stephen  Leach



Friday  25th  October


Dave  Higginbottom  (2j)  41  v  17  Noel  Burrows

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  36  Mike  Leach



Thursday  24th  October


Billy  Griffiths  41  v  25  Jim  Riley  (2j)

Neil  Bithell  41  v  28  Stephen  Leach



Wednesday  23  October


Paul Bailey (1j) 41 v 31 Martin Bacon

Dave Watters 41 v  36 Mike Heap (1j)



Tuesday  22nd  October


Dave  Jenkinson  (2j)  41  v  24  Dave  Phillips

Chris  Morrison  41  v  31  Stephen  Leach  (1j)



Monday  21st  October


Martin  Bacon  (1j)  41  v  38  Phil  Boydell

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  17  Jimmy  Taberner



Friday  18th  October


Paul  Dudley  41  v  40  Noel  Burrows

Dave  Higginbottom  (2j)  41  v  24  Chris  Morrison



Thursday  17th  October


Martin  Bacon  41  v  22  Jimmy  Carney  (2j)

Alan  Lancaster  41  v  31  Danny  Woodward



Wednesday  16th  October


Stephen  Leach  41  v  34  Fr  Geoff  Hilton

George  Chadwick  41  v  35  Mike  Heap  (3j)



Tuesday  15th  October


Dave  Phillips  (3j)  41  v  33  Charlie  Bebbington

Duncan  Watkins  (2j)  41  v  26  Phil  Boydell



Monday  14th  October


Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  36  Mark  Foster  (3j)

Neil  Bithell  (3j)  41  v  39  Fr  Geoff  Hilton



Friday  11th  October


Paul  Dudley  41  v  36  Dave  Higginbottom  (4j)

Mike  Leach  (1j)  41  v  31  Fr  Geoff  Hilton



Thursday  10th  October


Chris  Morrison  41  v  35  Jimmy  Taberner  (2j)

Stephen  Leach  41  v  28  Jimmy  Carney  (3j)



Wednesday  9th  October


Noel  Burrows  41  v  38  Phil  Boydell  (5j)

Ricky  Cochrane  41  v  28  Joe  Belshaw



Tuesday 8th October


Charlie Bebbington  41  v  28  Dave Jenkinson


Neil Bithell  (2j)  41  v  27  Stephen Leach



Monday  7th  October


Mark  Foster  (3j)  41  v  33  Martin  Bacon


Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  38  Duncan  Watkins  (2j)



Friday  4th  October


Chris  Morrison  (3j)  41  v  37  Paul  Dudley


Stephen  Leach  (2j)  41  v  38  Dave  Higginbottom



Thursday  3rd  October


Jim  Riley  (5j)  41  v  25  Chris  Moody


Paul  Leah  41  v  34  Billy  Griffiths



Wednesday  2nd  October


Fr  Geoff Hilton  (1j)  41  v  40  Phil Boydell


Martin Bacon  41  v  39  Paul Bailey



Tuesday 1st October


Jimmy Carney  (3j)  41  v  25  Dave Jenkinson


Duncan Watkins  41  v  39  Allan Broadhurst  (2j)


 

 

 

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top