top of page

October results


Thursday 31st October
Sean Else (3j) 41 v 32 Danny Woodward
Alan Lancaster (1j) 41 v 30 Mike Heap

Wednesday 30th October
Dave Jenkinson 41 v 39 Paul Bailey
Dave Watters 41 v 38 Chris Moody (3j)

Tuesday 29th October
Charlie Bebbington 41 v 32 Dave Phillips (1j)
Martin Bacon (1j) 41 v 25 Neil Bithell

Monday 28th October
Mark Foster (3j) 41 v 28 Jimmy Taberner
Fr Geoff Hilton (1j) 41 v 22 Stephen Leach

Friday 25th October
Dave Higginbottom (2j) 41 v 17 Noel Burrows
Fr Geoff Hilton 41 v 36 Mike Leach

Thursday 24th October
Billy Griffiths 41 v 25 Jim Riley (2j)
Neil Bithell 41 v 28 Stephen Leach

Wednesday 23 October
Paul Bailey (1j) 41 v 31 Martin Bacon
Dave Watters 41 v 36 Mike Heap (1j)

Tuesday 22nd October
Dave Jenkinson (2j) 41 v 24 Dave Phillips
Chris Morrison 41 v 31 Stephen Leach (1j)

Monday 21st October
Martin Bacon (1j) 41 v 38 Phil Boydell
Fr Geoff Hilton 41 v 17 Jimmy Taberner

Friday 18th October
Paul Dudley 41 v 40 Noel Burrows
Dave Higginbottom (2j) 41 v 24 Chris Morrison

Thursday 17th October
Martin Bacon 41 v 22 Jimmy Carney (2j)
Alan Lancaster 41 v 31 Danny Woodward

Tuesday 15th October
Dave Phillips (3j) 41 v 33 Charlie Bebbington
Duncan Watkins (2j) 41 v 26 Phil Boydell

Monday 14th October
Jimmy Taberner 41 v 36 Mark Foster (3j)
Neil Bithell (3j) 41 v 39 Fr Geoff Hilton

Friday 11th October
Paul Dudley 41 v 36 Dave Higginbottom (4j)
Mike Leach (1j) 41 v 31 Fr Geoff Hilton

Thursday 10th October
Chris Morrison 41 v 35 Jimmy Taberner (2j)
Stephen Leach 41 v 28 Jimmy Carney (3j)

Wednesday 9th October
Noel Burrows 41 v 38 Phil Boydell (5j)
Ricky Cochrane 41 v 28 Joe Belshaw

Tuesday 8th October
Charlie Bebbington 41 v 28 Dave Jenkinson
Neil Bithell (2j) 41 v 27 Stephen Leach

Monday 7th October
Mark Foster (3j) 41 v 33 Martin Bacon
Fr Geoff Hilton 41 v 38 Duncan Watkins (2j)

Friday 4th October
Chris Morrison (3j) 41 v 37 Paul Dudley
Stephen Leach (2j) 41 v 38 Dave Higginbottom

Thursday 3rd October
Jim Riley (5j) 41 v 25 Chris Moody
Paul Leah 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths

Wednesday 2nd October
Fr Geoff Hilton (1j) 41 v 40 Phil Boydell
Martin Bacon 41 v 39 Paul Bailey

Tuesday 1st October
Jimmy Carney (3j) 41 v 25 Dave Jenkinson
Duncan Watkins 41 v 39 Allan Broadhurst (2j)

bottom of page