THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2012 Results

Wednesday  31  October

Noel  Burrows  41  v  20  Phil  Boydell  (2j)

George  Chadwick  (1j)  41  v  35  Stephen  Leach


Tuesday  30th  October

George  Chadwick  41  v  40  Dave  Jenkinson

Dave  Watters  (5j)  41  v  39  Stephen  Leach


Monday  29th  October

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  28  Fr  Geoff  Hilton

Darren  Allsopp  41  v  32  Paul  Leah  (6j)


Friday  26th  October

Pete  Consterdine  41  v  30  Noel  Burrrows

Chris  Morrison  (2j)  41  v  37  Wayne  Ditchfield


Thursday  25th  October

Paul  Dudley  41  v  33  Peter  Consterdine  (4j)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  30  Duncan  Watkins


Wednesday  24th  October

Phil  Boydell  41  v  39  Dave  Higginbottom  (2j)

Jimmy  Carney  41  v  16  Paul  Leah 


Tuesday  23rd  October

Joe  Belshaw  41  v  23  Ian  Dennis  (2j)

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  36  George  Chadwick  (2j)


Monday  22nd  October

Darren  Allsopp  41  v  30  Dave  Jenkinson

George  Chadwick  41  v  37  Dave  Watters  (2j)


Friday  19th  October

Paul  Dudley  41  v  31  Wayne  Ditchfield

Chris  Morrison  41  v  24  Noel  Burrows


Thursday  18th  October

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  40  Dave  Jenkinson  (3j)

Duncan  Watkins  41  v  34  Stephen  Leach  (3j)


Wednesday  17th  October

Phil  Boydell  (1j)  41  v  17  Dave  Higginbottom

Billy  Burlinson  41  v  33  Jimmy  Carney  (2j)


Tuesday 16th October

Stephen Leach (4j)  41  v  30  Phil Boydell

Jimmy Taberner  41  v  28  Paul Leah (2j)


Monday 15th October

Dave Jackson  41  v  25  Darren Allsop

George Chadwick  41  v  33  Dave Watters


Friday 12th October

Paul Dudley  41  v  30  Noel Burrows (2j)

Dave Higginbottom (4j)  41  v  40  Chris Morrison


Thursday 11th October

Stephen Leach  41  v  34  Dave Jenkinson

Duncan Watkins  41  v  38  Dave Watters (5j)


Wednesday 10th October

Phil Boydell  41  v  33  Stephen Leach (2j)

Jimmy Taberner (2j)  41  v  36  Billy Burlinson


Tuesday 9th October

Billy Rigby  41  v  40  Ian Dennis (3j)

Paul Leah  41  v  35  Joe Belshaw


Monday  8th  October

Dave  Phillips  (3j)  41  v  24  Darren  Allsopp

Phil  Boydell  (2j)  41  v  36  Kevin  Kearns


Friday  5th  October

Chris  Morrison  (2j)  41  v  33  Paul  Dudley

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  37  Dave  Higginbottom


Thursday  4th  October

Dave Jenkinson 41 v 31 Jimmy Carney (1j)

Dave Watters (2j) 41 v 32 Brian Darbyshire


Wednesday  3rd  October

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  38  Stephen  Leach  (2j)

Billy  Burlinson  (1j)  41  v  28  Jimmy  Taberner


Tuesday  2nd  October

Dave  Jackson  (2j)  41  v  40  Stephen  Leach

Phil  Boydell  41  v  24  Jimmy  Taberner  (3j)


Monday  1st  October

Duncan  Watkins  41  v  27  Dave  Jackson  (1j)

Darren  Allsopp  41  v  40  Dave  Phillips  (2j)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top