Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2021 Results

Friday  22nd  October

David Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 Simon Coupe (10)

Billy Speed (10) 41 v 36 John Crossley (10)


Thursday  21st  October

David Higginbottom (10) 41 v 31 Noel Burrows (10)

Martin Bacon (8) 41 v 32 Billy Griffiths (10j)


Tuesday 19th  October

Noel Burrows (9) 41 v 33 John Crossley (10j)

Paul Harris (9) 41 v 24 Allen Broadhurst (10j)


Monday  18th  October

Simon Coupe (10) 41 v 26 Chris Morrison (10)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 33 Tommy Johnstone (10)


Friday 15th October

8th Billy Joe 8th Qualifier

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 29 Paul Bailey (12j)

Simon Coupe (12j) 41 v 32 Wayne Ditchfield (10)

Qualifying Game

Paul Dudley (12j) 41 v 36 Simon Coupe (10)

Paul Drew Number 8


Thursday  14th  October

Wayne Ditchfield (8) 41 v 31 Tommy Johnstone (10j)

Paul Harris (9) 41 v 39 Andy Morrison (10j)


Tuesday 12th October

7th Billy Joe Qualifier

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 39 Allen Broadhurst (15j)

Neil Jenkinson (10) 41 v 29 Rob O'Shea (12j)

Qualifying Game

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 30 Neil Jenkinson (14j)

Noel Drew Number  4


Monday  11th  October

Callum Wraight (8) 41 v 37 Chris Morrison (10j)

Stuart Mort (10j) 41 v 32 David Higginbottom (9)


Sunday  10th  October

The Charlie Tattersall Memorial Final Day

Quarter Finals

Gary Ellis (5) 31 v 17 Matt Gillies (5)

Callum Wraight (5) 31 v 17 Paul Dudley (5)

Noel Burrows (5) 31 v 28 John Brown (5)

David Higginbottom (5) 31 v 21 Simon Coupe (5)

Semi Finals

Gary Ellis (5) 31 v 24 Callum Wraight (5)

Dave Higginbottom (5) 31 v 25 Noel Burrows (5)

Final

Gary Ellis (5) 31 v 17 DaveHigginbottom (5)


Friday  8th  October

Billy Joe Memorial

6th Qualifer

Scott Taylor (15j) 41 v 24 Stuart Ivers (13)

Gary Ellis (10) 41 v 31 John Crossley (12j)

Qualifying Game

Gary Ellis (10) 41 v 29 Scott Taylor (15j)

Gary Drew Number  7


Thursday  7th  October

Noel Burrows (8) 41 v 40 Tommy Johnstone (10j)

Callum Wraight (8) 41 v 28 David Higginbottom (10j)


Tuesday 5th October

5th Qualifier for Billy Joe Edwards Memorial

Lee Johnstone (10)  41  v  32 Neil Slattery (14)

Neil Bithell (10)  41  v  34  Mich Toth (14)

Qualifying game

Lee Johnstone (10)  41  v  38  Neil Bithell (10)

Lee Drew Number 1 for final day


Monday 4th October

Wayne Ditchfield (8)  41  v  40  Dave Higginbottom (10)

John Crossley (10)  41  v  39  Stuart Mort (10)


Sunday 3rd October

4th Qualifier for Charlie Tattersall Memorial

John Brown  31  v  17  Stephen Leach

Micheal Leach  31  v  13  Andrew Lund

Qualifying game

John Brown  31  v  20  Micheal Leach

John drew number 6 for final day


Matt Gillies  31  v  24  Damian Morrison

Richie Goddard  31  v  24  Lee Johnstone

Qualifying game

Matt Gillies  31  v  30  Richie Goddard

Matt drew number 2 for final day


Saturday 2nd October

3rd Qualifier for Charlie Tattersall Memorial

Paul Dudley  31  v  16  Mark Bennett

Micheal Heap  31  v  18  Declan Kearns

Qualifying game

Paul Dudley  31  v  23  Micheal Heap

Paul drew number 3 for final day


Billy Griffiths  31  v  17 Andrew Milsom

Dave Higginbottom  31  v  25 Mich Toth

Qualifying game

Dave Higginbottom  31  v  13  Billy Griffiths

Dave drew number 8 for final day


Friday 1st October

Callum Wraight (9) 41 v 36 Gary Ellis (10j)

David Higginbottom (9) 41 v 34 Tommy Johnstone (10j)


0