THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2019 Results

Thursday  31st  October


Keith Robinson (9) 41 v 31 Paul Harris (10j)


Peter Evans (9) 41 v 31 Owen Peters (10j)



Tuesday  29th  October


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 37 Tommy Johnstone (10)


Phil Boydell (7) 41 v 20 Derek Bissell (10j)



Monday  28th October


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10)


Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 39 John Crossley (10)



Friday  25th  October


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 38 Stuart Mort (10)


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 Neil Bithell (10)



Thursday Night Matches


Jack Hargreaves (10) 41 v 27 Ben Gloag (10)


Wayne Ditchfield (10) 41 v 28 Kevan Shaw (10)



Thursday  24th  October


Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 15 Keith Robinson (10)


Paul Harris (8) 41 v 38 Kevin Truby (10)



Tuesday  22nd  October


David May (9) 41 v 36 Gavin Parker (10j


Billy Griffiths (9) 41 v 37 Peter Evans (10j)



Monday  21st  October


Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 36 John Crossley (10)


Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 37 Noel Burrows (10)



Friday  18th  October


John Crossley (10) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 34 Noel Burrows (10)



Thursday  17th October


Gavin Parker (10) 41 v 39 Keith Robinson (10)


Paul Harris (10) 41 v 23 Billy Griffiths (10)



Tuesday  15th  October


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 31 David May (10)


Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 36 Andy Morrison (10)



Monday  14th  October


Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 28 Stuart Mort (10)


Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 33 Duncan Watkins (10)



Sunday  13th  October


Final day Billy Joe


Quarter Finals


Wayne Ditchfield (8) 41 v 23 Neil Smith (10)


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 29 Graeme Wilson (10)


George Chadwick (9) 41 v 35 Matty Stewart (10)


Tommy Johnstone (7) 41 v 35 Keith Robinson (10)


Semi Finals


Ditchfield (8) 41 v 29 Burrows (10)


Johnstone (8) 41 v 26 Chadwick (10)


Final


Johnstone (10) 41 v 29 Ditchfield (10)



Friday  11th  October


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 29 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 30 Neil Bithell (10)



Thursday  10th  October


Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 25 Paul Harris (10)


George Chadwick (10) 41 v 36 Billy Griffiths (10)



Tuesday  8th  October


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Phil Boydell (10)



Monday  7th  October


Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 30 Tommy Johnstone (10)


Gavin Parker (10) 41 v 34 Martin Bacon (10)



Friday  4th  October


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 Noel Burrows (10)


David May (10) 41 v 34 Neil Bithell (10)



Thursday  3rd  October


Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 37 Billy Griffiths (10)


Gavin Parker (10) 41 v 32 Peter Evans (10)



Tuesday 1st October


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 33 John Crossley (10)


Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 32 Kevin Truby (10)



go back to the top