THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2018 Results

Tuesday  30th  October


Andy Morrison (14j) 41 v 36 Martin Bacon (10)


George Chadwick (10) 41 v 29 Danny Woodward (!0)



Monday 29th October


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 38 David May (11j)


Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 35 Keith Robinson (12j)



Friday  26th  October


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 26 John Crossley (10)


Wayne Ditchfield (10) 41 v 31 Stuart Mort (14j)



Thursday  25th  October


Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 30 Billy Griffiths (13j)


Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 38 Alan Lancaster (12j)



Tuesday  23rd  October


David May (10) 41 v 39 Phil Boydell (12j)


Ronnie Belshaw (13j) 41 v 30 George Chadwick (10)



Monday  22nd  October


Mark Foster (13j) 41 v 34 John Crossley 10)


Danny Woodward (13j) 41 v 25 Keith Robinson (10)



Friday  19th October


Dave Higginbottom (11j) 41 v 29 Neil Bithell (10)


John Crossley (10) 41 v 39 Billy Speed (11j)



Thursday  18th  October


Kevan shaw (10) 41 v 29 Chris Morrison (10)


Mark Foster (10) 41 v 40 Stuart Mort (10)



Tuesday  16th  October


John Crossley (10) 41 v 39 Phil Boydell (13j)


Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 38 Ronnie Belshaw (10)



Monday 15th October


David May (12j) 41 v 28 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 28 Keith Robinson (10)



Results for Billy Joe Edwards Memorial Handicap


Sunday 14th October 2018


Simon Coupe (Scr)         31       20


Lee Johnstone (2)          19


Billy Speed (2)                31       31       21


Graeme Wilson (1)         29


Jim Carney (5)                31       14


Noel Burrows (2)            23


Wayne Ditchfield (Scr)   31       31       31


Paul Dudley (2)               22


Congratulations to the 2018 winner Wayne Ditchfield


High quality display, deserved winner



Friday  12th  October


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 31 Chris Morrison (10)


John Crossley (10) 41 v 28 Neil Bithell (10)



Thursday  11th  October


Paul Dudley (13j) 41 v 40 Kevan Shaw (10)


Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 40 Phil Boydell (10)



Tuesday  9th  October


Mark Foster (10) 41 v 40 Keith Robinson (13j)


Ronnie Belshaw (10) 41 v 35 Andy Morrison (11j)



Monday  8th  October


David May (13j) 41 v 31 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 37 Danny Woodward (10)



Friday  5th October


Chris Morrison (12j) 41 v 35 Neil Bithell (10)


John Crossley (10) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10)



Thursday  4th October


Kevan Shaw (10) 41 v 38 Stuart Mort (10)


Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 39 Kevin Truby (15j)




Tuesday  2nd  October


Mark Foster (10) 41 v 22 Martin Bacon (10)


Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 37 Andy Morrison (10)



Monday 1st October


John Crossley (10) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 38 Danny woodward (14j)



go back to the top