THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2017 Results

 Tuesday  31st  October


John Crossley (10) 41 v 38 David May (10)


Mark Foster (10) 41 v 32 Keith Robinson (14j)



Monday  30th  October


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 37 Chris Morrison (10)


Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 40 Neil Jenkinson (12j)



Friday  27th  October


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 40 John Crossley (10)


David May (11j) 41 v 26 Stuart Mort (10)



Thursday 26th October


Paul Firth (10)  41  v  27  Glynn Cookson (10)


Bradley Bayliss (12j)  41  v  33  Danny Woodward (10)



Tuesday 24th October


Mike Holden (10)  41  v  30  Keith Robinson (12j)


Martin Bacon (10)  41  v  35  Mark Foster (10)



Monday 23rd October


Noel Burrows (11j)  41  v  37  Dave Higginbottom (10)


John Crossley (10)  41  v  23  Neil Jenkinson (11j)



Friday 20th October


Chris Morrison (10)  41  v  27  David May (13j)


John Crossley (11j)  41  v  37  Stuart Mort (10)



Thursday 19th October


Paul Firth (10)  41  v  39  Neil Jenkinson (11j)


Danny Woodward (10)  41  v  30  Kevin Truby (12j)



Tuesday 17th October


David May (10)  41  v  32  Glynn Cookson (11j)


Billy Griffiths (10)  41  v  31  Alan Lancaster (13j)



Monday 16th October


Dave Higginbottom (10)  41  v  35  Noel Burrows (10)


Mike Holden (12j)  41  v  24  Martin Bacon (10)



Friday  13th  October


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 27 Neil Bithell (10)


Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 36 Stuart Mort (12j)



Thursday  12th  October


Paul Firth (11j) 41 v 31 John Crossley (10)


Kevin Truby (12j) 41 v 32 Billy Griffiths (10)



Tuesday  10th  October


David May (10) 41 v 39 John Crossley (10)


Glynn Cookson (11j) 41 v 30 Mark Foster (10)



Monday 9th October


Dave Higginbottom (12j) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)


Michael Heap (13j) 41 40 Mike Holden (10)




---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Billy Joe Edwards Memorial Handicap 


Final Day Sunday 8th October


Quarter finals


Billy Speed (11)  41  v  37  Stephen Leach (11)


Dave Watters (12)  41  v  39  Noel Burrows (10)


Paul Dudley (10)  41  v  40  Graeme Wilson (10)


Neil Grant (12)  41  v  36  Chris Cooke (11)


Semi finals


Billy Speed (11)  41  v  34  Dave Watters (12)


Paul Dudley (10)  41  v  27  Neil Grant (12)


FINAL


Paul Dudley (10)  41  v  40  Billy Speed (11)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Friday  6th  October


Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 33 John Crossley (11j)


Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 35 Stephen Leach (13j)



Thursday  5th  October


Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 37 Paul Firth (12j)


Neil Jenkinson (10) 41 v 37 Lee Johnstone (13j)



Tuesday  3rd  October


Keith Robinson (10 41 v 40 Billy Griffiths (12j)


Mark Foster (12j) 41 v 40 Martin Bacon (10)



Monday 2nd October 


Noel Burrows (12j)  41  v  39  Chris Morrison (10)


Mike Holden (10) 41 v 27 Ian Penzer (10)



go back to the top