THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

November Reults 2011

Wednesday  30th  November,


Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (1j)  41  v  19  Mike  Geraghty,

Chris  Cooke  41  v  35  Stephen  Leach  (2j).



Tuesday  29th  November,


Dave  Jenkinson  (2j)  41  v  26  Geoff  Telford,


Harry  Martin  41  v  26  Alf  Ward  (6j).



Monday  28th  November,


Phil  Boydell  41  v  25  Stuart  Mort,

Peter  Marrow  41  v  28  Mike  Holden  (3j).



Friday  25th  November,


Paul  Dudley  41  v  33  Chris  Morrison,

Duncan  Watkins  (1j)  41  v  36  Noel  Burrows.



Thursday  24th  November,


Chris  Cooke  (2j)  41  v  38  Phil  Boydell,


Jimmy  Carney  41  v  37  George  Chadwick.



Wednesday  23rd  November,


Chris  Morrison  41  v  38  Chris  Macdonald  (2j),

Peter  Marrow  41  v  33  Stephen  Leach  (2j).



Tuesday  22nd  November,


Dave   Jenkinson  41  v  26  Charlie  Bebbington  (1j),

Mike  Holden  41  v  21  Neil  Kirkman.



Monday  21st  November,


Mike  Geraghty  41  v  18  Duncan  Watkins,

Phil  Boydell  (2j)  41  v  33  Fr  Geoff  Hilton.



Friday  18th  November,


Chris  Morrison  41  v  38  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (2j),

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  38  Paul  Dudley  (4j).



Thursday  17th  November,


Peter  Marrow  41  v  26  Dave  Jenkinson  (2j),

Neil  Kirkman  (1j)  41  v  15  Jimmy  Carney.



Wednesday  16th  November,


Billy  Burlinson  41  v  39  Dean  Ferris  (2j),


Chris  Macdonald  (5)  41  v  33  Neil  Bithell  (5).



Tuesday  15th  November,


Charlie Bebbington (2j) 41 v 38 Stephen Leach,

Chris Cooke (7j) 41 v 26 Stewart Kenyon (5).



Monday  14th  November,


Duncan  Watkins  (1j)  41  v  22  Fr  Geoff  Hilton,

Mike  Geraghty  41  v  19  Phil  Boydell  (1j).



Friday  11th  November,


SUPER  8 PLAY  OFF,

Wayne  Ditchfield  (10)  41  v  39  Martin  Bacon  (14),

Martin  Walker  (13)  41  v  26  Phil  Boydell  (12),

Barry  Robinson  (15)  41  v  35  Stephen  Leach  (14),

George  Chadwick  (16)  41  v  35  Chris  Cooke  (13),

Semi  Finals,

Ditchfield  (10)  41  v  27  Walker  (13),

Robinson  (15)  41  v  37  Chadwick  (16),

Final,

Ditchfield  (10)  41  v  30  Robinson  (15).



Thursday  10th  November,


Brian  Darbyshire  (4j)  41  v  39  Dave  Jenkinson,


Neil  Kirkman  (3j)  41  v  36  Jimmy  Carney.



Wednesday  9th  November,


Chris  Morrison  41  v  36  Mike  Geraghty  (2j),

Billy  Burlinson  41  v  34  George  Chadwick  (2j).


Tuesday  8th  November,


Stewart  Kenyon  41  v  34  Charlie  Bebbington  (1j)

Jimmy  Carney  41  v  36  Neil  Kirkman  (1j)



Monday  7th  November,


Duncan  Watkins  41  v  38  Mike  Geraghty,

Neil  Bithell  41  v  36  Chris  Cooke  (2j).


Friday  4th  November,


Chris  Morrison  (5j)  41  v  27  Wayne  Ditchfield,

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  29  Duncan  Watkins.



Thursday  3rd  November,


Super  8,

Graham  Law  (13)  41  v  31  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10),

Chris  Cooke  (12)  41  v  31  Cliff  Berry  (17),

Qualifying  Game,

Cooke  (12)  41  v  37  Law  (13).



Wednesday  2nd  November,


Phil  Boydell  41  v  35  Barry  Booth  (3j),

Billy  Burlinson  (1j)  41  v  39  Dave  Jenkinson.


Tuesday 1st November

 

Panel Super 8 (3 x 31 ups) 12.45 start.

 

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 37 Mike Gerghty (11)

 

Alan Taylor (18) 24 v 41 Barry Robinson (16)

 

Qualifier

 

Chris Morrison (10) 37 v 41 Barry Robinson (16)

 

Barry picked no. 6 and will play Stephen Leach on Fri 11 Nov.

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top