THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 

Friday  28th  November

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 35 Paul Dudley (10)

Craig  Gant  (11j)  41  v  35  Stephen  Leach  (10)


Thursday  27th  November

Neil  Grant  (10)  41  v  35  Phil  Boydell  (10)

Chris  Moody  (11)  41  v  40  Stuart  Mort  (10j)


Wednesday  26th  November

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  32  Stephen  Leach  (12j)

Kevin  Truby  (16)  41  v  31  Danny  Woodward  (10j)


Tuesday  25th  November

Martin  Bacon  (15)  41  v  30  Phil  Boydell  (10j)

George Chadwick (11j) 41 v 37 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)


Monday  24th  November

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 31 Mark Foster (14j)

Neil Grant (10) 41 v 39 Mike Geraghty (10)


Friday 21st  November

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 39 Fr Geoff Hilton (12j)

Neil Bithell (13) 41 v 27 Noel Burrows (10j)


Thursday  20th  November

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  39  Neil  Grant (12j)

Danny Woodward (10) 41 v 28 Mike Heap (12j)


Wednesday  19th  November

Craig  Gant (11j)  41 v 30 Jimmy Taberner (10)

Shaun  Else  (10)  41  v  37  Billy  Griffiths  (12j)


Tuesday  18th  November 

Mark  Foster (13j) 41 v 28 Mike Geraghty (10)

George  Chadwick  (11j)  41  v  30  Phil  Boydell  (10)


Monday  17th  November

Noel Burrows (12j) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)

Duncan  Watkins (12j)  41  v  36  Stephen  Leach  (10)


Friday  14th  November

Phil  Boydell  (10j)  41  v  40  Craig  Gant  (12)

Neil  Bithell  (11j)  41  v  39  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Thursday  13th  November

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 33 Jimmy Taberner (15j)

Alan Lancaster (12j) 41 v 40 Billy Griffiths (10)


Wednesday  12th  November

Noel  Burrows  (10) 41 v 39 Mike Geraghty (12j)

Stephen  Leach  (10) 41 v 39 George  Chadwick (10)


Tuesday  11th  November

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 38 Mark Foster (10)

Kevin Truby (11j) 41 v 34 Jim Riley (10)


Monday  10th  November

Danny Woodward (10) 41 v 36 Shaun Else (12j)

Jimmy Taberner (14j) 41 v 39 Phil Boydell (10)


Friday 7th November

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 34 Noel Burrows (11j)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 32 Neil Bithell (10)


Thursday  6th  November

Mike Heap (10) 41 v 35 Alan Lancaster (13j)

Jim Riley (12j) 41 v 30 Brian Darbyshire (10)


Wednesday  5th  November

Fr Geoff Hilton (13j) 41 v 36 Chris Morrison (10)

Noel  Burrows (10)  41  v  35  Jimmy Taberner (14j)


Tuesday  4th  November

Phil  Boydell (13j) 41 v 28 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 28  Peter Marrow (15j)


Monday 3rd November

Mark  Foster (10) 41 v 38 Danny Woodward (14j)

Phil  Boydell  (11j)  41  v  40  Stephen  Leach  (10)



Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top