THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

November 2013 Results

Friday 29th  November

Chris  Morrison  (2j)  41  v  36  Noel  Burrows

Stephen  Leach  (3j)  41  v  28  Dave  Higginbottom


Thursday  28th  November

Martin  Bacon  (1j)  41  v  40  Jimmy  Taberner

Danny  Woodward  (2j)  41  v  37  Alan  Lancaster


Wednesday  27th  November

Jimmy  Carney  (4j)  41  v  17  Dave  Jenkinson

Chris  Moody  41  v  29  Jim  Riley (2j)


Tuesday  26th  November

Charlie  Bebbington  41  v  40  Neil  Bithell

Stephen  Leach  41  v  34  Duncan  Watkins


Monday  25th  November

Martin  Bacon  41  v  40  Mark  Foster  (2j)

Neil  Bithell  41  v  35  Mike  Holden  (4j)


Friday 22nd November

Noel Burrows  41  v  23  Paul Dudley

Fr Geoff Hilton  41  v  23  Mark Foster (3j)


Thursday  21st  November

Jim  Riley  (4j)  41  v  29  Paul  Leah

Shaun  Else  41  v  28  Alf  Ward  (6j)


Wednesday  20th  November

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  36  Dave  Jenkinson  (3j)

Ricky  Cochrane  41  v  36  Dave  Watters  (2j)


Tuesday  19th  November

Charlie  Bebbington  41  v  37  Martin  Bacon

Neil  Bithell  41  v  21  Stephen  Leach  (2j)


Monday  18th  November

Chris  Morrison  41  v  31  Phil  Boydell  (3j)

Mark  Foster  41  v  31  Mike  Holden


Friday  15th  November

Noel  Burrows  41  v  36  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (3j)

Mike  Leach  41  v  36  Phil  Boydell


Thursday  14th  November

Chris  Morrison  41  v  23  Phil  Boydell  (1j)

Paul  Leah  41  v  29  Alan  Lancaster  (2j)


Wednesday  13th November 

Stephen Leach  (3j)  41  v  35  Chris Morrison

Paul  Bailey  41  v  39  Ricky  Cochrane


Tuesday  12th  November

Charlie  Bebbington  41  v  38  Dave  Jenkinson  (2j)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  33  Jimmy  Taberner  (11j)


Monday  11th  November

Mark  Foster  41  v  30  Neil  Bithell

Mike  Holden  (1j)  41  v  19  Dave  Watters


Friday  8th  November

Noel  Burrows  (1j)  41  v  36  Paul  Dudley

Chris  Morrison  41  v  32  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (1j)


Thursday  7th  November

Paul  Leah  (3j)  41  v  39  Dave  Watters

Paul  Sutcliffe  (2j)  41  v  38  Billy  Griffiths


Wednesday  6th  November

Noel  Burrows  41  v  37  Dave  Jenkinson  (6j)

Martin  Bacon  (4j)  41  v  29  Fr  Geoff  Hilton


Tuesday  5th  November

Charlie  Bebbington  41  v  28  Duncan  Watkins

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  34  Paul  Bailey


Monday  4th  November

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  20  Mark  Foster  (4j)

Stephen  Leach  41  v  36  Jimmy  Taberner 


Friday  1st  November

Chris  Morrison  (3j)  41  v  39  Noel  Burrows

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (4j)  41  v  27  Paul  Dudley

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top