THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

November 2012 Results

Friday  30th  November

Chris  Morrison  (1j)  41  v  25  Paul  Dudley

Noel  Burrows  41  v  40  Kevin  Kearns 


Thursday  29th  November

Dave  Watters  (1j)  41  v  31  Mark  Foster

Craig  Gant  41  v  33  Jimmy  Carney


Wednesday  28th  November

Dave  Higginbottom  41  v  40  Noel  Burrows

George  Chadwick  (3j)  41  v  35  Dave  Jackson


Tuesday  27th  November

Phil Boydell 41 v 27 George Chadwick  (5j)

Stuart Mort 41 v 39 Jimmy Taberner


Monday  26th  November

Stephen  Leach  41  v  34  Duncan  Watkins

Phil  Boydell  41  v  28  Kevin  Kearns


Friday  23rd  November

Chris  Morrison  41  v  39  Kevin  Kearns  (2j)

Paul  Dudley  41  v  35  Noel  Burrows  (4j)


Thursday  22nd  November

Duncan  Watkins  (3j)  41  v  39  Phill Boydell

Billy  Rigby  (2j)  41  v  31  Paul  Leah


Wednesday  21st  November

Ian  Dennis  (1j)  41  v  35  Brian  Darbyshire

Dave  Higginbottom  (1j)  41  v  20  Fr  Geoff  Hilton


Tuesday  20th  November

Stephen  Leach  41  v  33  Jimmy  Taberner  (1j)

Dave  Watters  41  v  33  Craig  Gant


Monday  19th  November

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  36  George  Chadwick  (4j)

Phil  Boydell  41  v  32  Dave  Jackson  (2j)


Friday  16th  November

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  34  Noel  Burrows  (4j)

Stephen  Leach  41  v  38  Duncan  Watkins


Thursday  15th  November

Chris  Morrison  41  v  31  Dave  Higginbottom  (3j)

Duncan  Watkins  41  v  37  George  Chadwick  (1j)


Wednesday  14th  November

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  38  Dave  Jackson

Craig  Gant  41  v  33  Brian  Darbyshire  (3j)


Tuesday  13th  November


Dave  Watters  41  v  33  Alan  Hill  (3j)

Phil  Boydell  41  v  31  Jimmy  Carney  (6j)


Monday  12th  November

Phil  Boydell  41  v  34  Kevin  Kearns

Stephen  Leach  41  v  33  Darren  Allsopp


Friday  9th  November


Paul  Dudley  41  v  31  Noel  Burrows (4j)

Phil  Boydell  (4j)  41  v  39  Chris  Morrison


Thursday  8th  November

Joe  Belshaw  41  v  32  Alan  Hill

Stephen  Leach  (2j)  41  v  34  Duncan  Watkins
 


W
ednesday  7th  November

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  34  Dave  Higginbottom

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  29  Phil  Boydell


T
uesday  6th  November

Dave  Jenkinson  (3j)  41  v  35  Stephen  Leach

Craig  Gant  41  v  28  Paul  Leah


Monday  5th  November

Darren  Allsopp  (4j)  41  v  37  Kevin  Kearns

Dave  Jackson  41  v  38  George  Chadwick  (2j)


Friday  2nd  November

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  29  Noel  Burrows  (3j)

Chris  Morrison  (2j)  41  v  35  Paul  Dudley


Thursday 1st November


Duncan  Watkins  41  v  37  Jimmy  Taberner  (2j)

Alan  Hill  41  v  38  Billy  Rigby  (3j)


Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top