THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

November 2019 Results

Friday  29th  November


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 40 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 26 Noel Burrows (10)



Thursday  28th  November


Alan Lancaster (10j) 41 v 23 Peter Evans (7)


Paul Harris (10j) 41 v 32 Keith Robinson (8)



Tuesday  26th  November


Billy Speed (10j) 41 v 40 David May (10)


Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 29 Andy Morrison (10)



Monday  25th  November


John Crossley (10) 41 v 31 Graeme Wilson(10)


Lee Johnstone (10) 41 v 30 Duncan Watkins (10)



Friday  22nd  November


Callum Wraight (10) 41 v 29 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Lee Johnstone (10) 41 v 38 Billy Speed (10)



Thursday 21st November  Night Results


Chris Cooke (10j) 41 v 37 Simon Coupe (8)


Wayne Ditchfield (8) 41 v 27 Neil Bithell (10j)



Thursday  21st  November


Billy Griffiths (10j) 41 v 33 Keith Robinson (8)


Peter Evans (10) 41 v 28 Kevin Truby (10)



Tuesday  19th  November


David May (10) 41 v 33 Chris Morrison (10)


Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 37 Phil Boydell (10)



Monday  18th  November


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Graeme Wilson (10)


Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 31 John Crossley (10)



Friday  15th  November


John Crossley (10) 41 v 38 Noel Burrows (10)


David May (6) 41 v 33 Martin Bacon (!0j)



Thursday Night Matches


Josh Mordue (10j) 41 v 31 Matty Stewart (9)


Simon Coupe (10) 41 v 34 Lee Johnstone (10)



Thursday  14th  November


Keith Robinson (7) 41 v 33 Peter Evans (10j)


Billy Griffiths (10j) 41 v 40 Phil Boydell (9)



Tuesday  12th  November


Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 38 Paul Harris (10)


John Crossley (9) 41 v 35 Lee Johnstone (10j)



Monday 11th  November


Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)


Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 28 Noel Burrows (10)



Friday  8th November


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 40 John Crossley (10)


Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 32 Neil Bithell (10)



Thursday  7th  November


Billy Griffiths (10j) 41 v 24 Martin Bacon (9)


Peter Evans (9) 41 v 36 Kevin Truby (10j)



Tuesday  5th  November


David May (10) 41 v 24 Callum Wraight (10)


Lee Johnstone (10) 41 v 25 Andy Morrison (10)



Monday  4th  November


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Duncan Watkins (10)


Phil Boydell (8) 41 v 37 Paul Harris (10j)



Friday  1st November


Callum Wraight (10) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10)


David May (10) 41 v 39 Neil Bithell (10)

go back to the top