THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

March 2014 Results

Monday  31st  March

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  31  Mark  Foster  (10)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (11j)  41  v  22  Neil  Bithell  (10)


Friday  28th  March

Paul  Dudley  (10) 41  v  37 Chris Morrison

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  25  Mike  Holden  (14j)


Thursday  27th  March

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  37  Stephen  Leach  (11j)

Kevin  Truby  (10)  41  v  37  John  King  (15J)


Wednesday  26th  March

Chris  Morrison  (10)  41  v  24  Dave  Higginbottom  (11j)

Dave  Watters  (10)  41  v  29  Billy  Griffiths  (12j)


Tuesday  25th  March

Dave Jenkinson (12j) 41 v 37 Charlie Bebbington (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (12j)  41  v  36  Phil  Boydell  (10)


Monday  24th  March

Mark  Foster  (10)  41  v  28  Martin  Bacon  (10)

Mike  Holden  (10)  41  v  27  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Friday  21st  March

Chris  Morrison  (12j)  41  v  35  Paul  Dudley  (10)

Callum  Wraight  (12j)  41  v  26  Noel  Burrows  (10)


Thursday  20th  March

Danny  Woodward  (10)  41  v  30  Alan  Lancaster  (10)

Kevin  Truby  (10)  41  v  29  Billy  Rigby  (12j)


Wednesday  19th  March

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 33 Charlie Bebbington (10)

Neil  Bithell  (12j)  41  v  31  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Tuesday  18th  March

Dave  Jenkinson  (12j)  41  v  33  Mike  Holden  (10)

Billy  Griffiths  (12j)  41  v  27  Martin  Bacon  (10)


Monday  17th March

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  40  Mark  Foster  (12j)

Billy  Griffiths  (10)  41  v  40  George  Chadwick  (10)


Friday  14th  March

Chris  Morrison  (10) 41 v 31 Noel Burrows (11j)

Mike  Holden  (11j)  41  v  33  Charlie  Bebbington (10)


Thursday  13th  March

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  39  Stephen  Leach  (10)

Kevin  Truby  (12j)  41  v  32  Jim  Riley  (10)


Wednesday  12th  March

Dave  Jenkinson  (12j)  41  v  40  Mark  Foster  (10)

Mike  Holden  (11j)  41  v  36  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Tuesday  11th  March

Jimmy  Taberner  (12j)  41  v  24  Charlie  Bebbington  (10)

Billy  Griffiths  (13j)  41  v  29  george  Chadwick  (10)


Monday 10th  March

Mark  Foster  (10)  41  v  31  Dave  Watters  (10)

Neil  Bithell  (10)  41  v  39  Martin  Bacon  (10)


Friday  7th March

Noel  Burrows  (12j)  41  v  34  Paul  Dudley  (10)

Chris  Morrison  (10)  41  v  28  Phil  Boydell  (14j)


Thursday  6th  March

Billy  Griffiths  (10)  41  v  32  Alan  Lancaster  (11j)

Danny  Woodward  (10)  41  v  32  Syd  Heath  (10)


Wednesday  5th  March

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  39  Kevin  Kearns  (10)

Neil  Bithell  (10)  41  v  27  Dave  Watters  (10)


Tuesday  4th  March

Charlie Bebbington (10) 41 v 26 Dave Jenkinson (13J)

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  30  Martin  Bacon  (12j)


Monday 3rd March

Mark  Foster  (12j)  41  v  34  Stephen  Leach  (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (11j)  41  v  25  Mike  Holden  (10)


Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top