THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

March 2013 Results

Thursday  28th  March

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  31  Paul  Dudley  (10)

Ian  Dennis  (12j)  41  v  38  Paul  Sutcliffe  (10)


Wednesday  27th  March

Stephen  Leach  (10)  41  v  31  Peter  Marrow  (10)

Neil  Bithell  (11j)  41  v  36  Jimmy  Taberner  (10)


Tuesday  26th  March

Dave  Jenkinson  (13j)  41  v  35  Mark  Foster  (10)

Craig  Gant  (13j)  41  v  27  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Monday  25th  March

Dave  Phillips  (10)  41  v  25  Neil  Jenkinson  (10)

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  32  Duncan  Watkins  (10)


Friday  22nd  March 

Chris  Morrison  (10)  41  v  32  Paul  Dudley  (10)

Mike  Leach  (10)  41  v  36  Neil  Bithell  (11j)


Thursday  21st  March

Craig  Gant  (12j)  41  v  31  Duncan  Watkins  (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (10)  41  v  37  Phil  Boydell  (10)


Wednesday  20th  March

Peter  Marrow  (10)  41  v  34  Dave  Jenkinson  (10)

Stephen  Leach  (13j)  41  v  32  Dave  Jackson  (10)


Tuesday  19th  March

Mark  Foster  (10)  41  v  25  Stephen  Leach  (10)

Paul  Leah  (12j)  41  v  31  Chris  Moody  (10)


Monday 18th  March

Dave Higginbottom (11j) 41  v  25 Noel  Burrows  (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (10)  41  v  31  Dave  Phillips  (12j)


Friday  15th  March

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  33  Chris  Morrison  (10)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  40  Neil  Bithell  (12j)


Thursday 14th March 

Paul Sutcliffe  (12j)  41  v  30  Mike Heap  (10)

Stephen Leach  (10)  41  v  29  Duncan Watkins (10)


Wednesday  13th  March

Craig  Gant  (13j)  41  v  33  Dave  Jenkinson  (10)

Dave  Jackson  (10)  41  v  39  Phil  Boydell  (10)


Tuesday  12th  March

Mark  Foster  (12j)  41  v  22  Jimmy  Taberner  (10)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  27  Stephen  Leach  (12j)


Monday  11th  March

Mike  Geraghty  (10)  41  v  33  Neil  Jenkinson  (12j)

Duncan  Watkins  (13j)  41  v  29  Phil  Boydell  (10)


Friday  8th  March

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  38  Noel  Burrows  (13j)

Mike  Leach  (12j)  41  v  24  Phil  Boydell  (10)


Thursday  7th  March

Mike Heap  (13j)  41  v  32  Jimmy  Carney  (10)

Chris  Moody  (11j)  41  v  28  Paul  Sutcliffe  (10)


Wednesday  6th  March

Dave  Jackson  (10)  41  v  14  Craig  Gant  (10)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10) 41  v  28 George  Chadwick (10)


Tuesday  5th  March

Dave  Higginbottom  (10) 41`v  27  Mark  Foster  (10)

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  33  Duncan  Watkins  (12j)


Monday  4th  March

Jimmy Taberner (12j) 41  v  29 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Stephen  Leach  (10)  41  v  39  Darren  Allsopp  (12j)


Friday  1st  March

Noel  Burrows  (12j)  41  v  39  Chris  Morrison  (10)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  39  Stephen  Leach  (12j)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top