THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

March Results 2012

Friday  30th  March,


MAD MARCH SEMI FINALS AND FINAL

Anthony  Gartside  (12)  41  v  29  Noel  Burrows  (10)


Lea  Heaton  (12)  41  v  29  Neil  Bithell  (11)


Final


Heaton  (12)  41  v  31  Gartside  (12)



Thursday  29th  March


Dave  Higginbottom  41  v  37  Paul  Dudley


Stewart  Kenyon  41  v  31  Brian  Darbyshire.



Wednesday  28th  March,


Noel  Burrows  41  v  26  Neil  Jenkinson  (4j),


Neil  Grant  (3j)  41  v  10  Phil  Boydell.



Tuesday  27th  March,


Mark  Foster  (1j)  41  v  39  Dave  Higginbottom,


Stephen  Leach  41  v  31  Dave  Jenkinson  (2j).



Monday  26th  March,


Neil  Kirkman  (3j)  41  v  33  Dave  Jackson,


Mike  Geraghty  41  v  32  Kevin  Kearns  (1j).



Friday  22nd  March,


John  Hodson  (10)  41  v  37  Duncan  Reeves  (13),


Anthony  Gartside  (10)  41  v  32  James  Grimston  (10),


Qualifying  Game,


Gartside  (10)  41  v  35  Hodson  (10).



Thursday 22nd March


Chris  Morrison  41  v  33  Paul  Dudley,


Stewart  Kenyon  41  v  39  Jimmy  Carney.



Wednesday  21st  March,


Mark  Foster  41  v  39  Phil  Boydell  (1j),


Noel  Burrows  41  v  30  Neil  Bithell.



Tuesday  20th  March,


Mark  Bradshaw  41  v  23  Dave  Jenkinson  (1j),


Brian  Darbyshire  41  v  28  Harry  Martin  (1j).



Monday  19th  March,


Neil Jenkinson (1j) 41 v 28 Kevin Kearns,


Stephen Leach 41 v 36 Darren Allsopp.



Friday  16th  March,


Neil  Bithell  (12)  41  v  32  Phil  Boydell  (13),


Chris  Morrison  (10)  41  v  35  Dave  Higginbottom  (11),


Qualifying  Game


Bithell  (12)  41  v  35  Morrison  (10).



Thursday  15th  March,


Keith  Hatzer  41  v  38  Dave  Badley,


Neil  Grant  (5j)  41  v  26  Stewart  Kenyon.



Wednesday  14th  March,


Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  39  Chris  Morrison  (10),


Neil  Jenkinson  (16j)  41  v  38  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (15).



Tuesday  13th  March,


Mark Bradshaw (2j) 41 v 34 Fr Geoff Hilton,


Stephen Leach 41 v 39 Jimmy Carney (2j).



Monday  12th  March,


Kevin Kearns (1j) 41 v 18 Mark Foster,


Mike Geraghty 41 v 33 Phil Boydell (1j).



Friday  9th  March,


John  Metters  (10)  41  v  39  Chris  Brown  (10),


Lee  Heaton  (10)  41  v  34  Ian  Nicholson  (10),


Qualifying  Game,


Heaton  (10)  41  v  26  Metters  (10).



Thursday  8th  March,


Paul  Dudley  (1j)  41  v  40  Chris  Morrison,


Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  38  Neil  Bithell.



Wednesday  7th  March,


Chris  Morrison  41  v 36  Phil  Boydell  (3j),


Chris  Cooke  41  v  32  Dave  Higginbottom.



Tuesday  6th  March,


Mark  Bradshaw  (5j)  41  v  36  Phil  Bodell,


Stephen  Leach  41  v  33  Neil  Kirkman.



Monday  5th  March,


Darren  Allsopp  (1j)  41  v  34  Kevin  Kearns,


Chris  Cooke  41  v  34  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (2j).



Friday  2nd  March,


Fr Geoff Hilton (12) 41 v 34 Paul Dudley (10),


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36 Mike Geraghty (12),


Qualifying Game


Burrows (10) 41 v 32 Hilton (12).



Thursday  1st March,


Neil Kirkman 41 v 28 Stewart Kenyon (1j),


Stephen Leach (1j) 41 v 23 Graham Law.



Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top