THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

June 2011



Thursday  30th  June,

Graham  Law  41  v  40  Stewart  Kenyon,

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  22  Brian  Darbyshire  (1j).


Wednesday  29th  June,

Peter  Marrow  41  v  40  Martin  Walker  (2j),

Callum  Wraight  (1j)  41  v  25  Dave  Higginbottom.


Tuesday  28th  June,

Stephen  Leach  41  v  34  Ricky  Cochrane  (1j),

Ashleigh  Woof  41  v  36  Jimmy  Carney.


Monday 27th June


Kevin Kearns   30   v   41   Dave Jackson (2j),


Darren Allsopp   36   v   41   Barry Robinson (1j).

 

Friday 24th June

 

C. Morrison   24   v   41   S. Mort 41 (3j),



P. Dudley  (2j)   41   v   30   N. Burrows.

 

Thursday 23rd June

 

S. Fisher   32   v    41   G. Chadwick (2j),



D. Fisher   41   v   35   N. Kirkman.

 

Wednesday 22nd June

 

P. Marrow   41  v   37   S. Kenyon,



G. Hilton   41   v   25   K. Kearns.

 

Tuesday 21st June


Jimmy Carney 40 v 41 Dave Jenkinson,


Ashleigh Woof (1j) 41 v 40 Damien Morrison.

 

Monday 20th June


Graham Law (2j) 28 v 41 Kevin Kearns,


Duncan Watkins (1j) 41 v 26 Phil Boydell.

 

Friday  June  17th,

Dave Higginbottom 41 v 38 Paul Dudley,

Mike Leach (3j) 41 v 40 Noel Burrows.



Thursday  June  16th,

Martin  Walker  41  v  35  Graham  Law,

Barry  Robinson  41  v  33  Stephen  Leach.


Wednesday  June  15th,

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  28  Dave  Jackson  (2j),

Dave  Higginbottom  (2j)  41  v  27  Wayne  Ditchfield.


Tuesday  June  14th,

Peter  Marrow  41  v  28  Charlie  Bebbington  (1j),

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  23  Phil  Boydell
.



Monday  June  13th,

Darren Allsopp 41 v 23 Jimmy Taberner

Fr Geoff Hilton 41 v 29 Duncan Watkins


Friday  June  10th,

Noel Burrows (1j) 41 v 26 Dave Higginbottom,

Paul Dudley 41 v 18 Callum Wraight.


Thursday  June  9th,

Jimmy  Carney  (2j)  41  v  30  Barry  Robinson,

Graham  Law  41  v  21  Stephen  Leach.


Wednesday  June  8th,

Chris  Morrison  (2j)  41  v  26  Wayne  Ditchfield,

Dave  Jackson  41  v  32  Stewart  Kenyon.


Tuesday  June  7th,

Dave Jenkinson 41 v 24 Charlie Bebbington,

Phil Boydell 41 v 30 Ricky Cochrane.


Monday  June  6th,

Martin  Walker  (2j)  41  v  35  Fr  Geoff  Hilton,

Peter  Marrow  (1j)  41  v  22  Duncan  Watkins.


Friday  June  3rd,

Chris  Morrison  41  v  40  Noel  Burrows  (2j),

Mike  Leach  (2j)  41  v  21  Paul  Dudley.


Thursday  June  2nd,

Barry  Robinson  41  v  37  George  Chadwick  (3j),

Brian  Darbyshire  41  v  34  Mark  Bradshaw.


Wednesday  June  1st,

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  39  Dave  Higginbottom  (2j),

Chris  Morrison  41  v  38  Graeme  Wilson  (2j).



 

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top