THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 


Tuesday  30th June

Neil Grant (10) 41 v 22 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Paul Grimshaw (10) 41 v 37 Alan Lancaster  (12j)


Monday  29th  June

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 24 Chris Moody (12j)

Billy Griffiths (15j) 41 v 37 Jimmy Taberner (10)


Friday  26th  June

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Stephen Leach (13j)

Neil Bithell (12j) 41 v 36 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Thursday 25th June

Dicky's 8 play off

Semi-finals

Billy Griffiths (10)  41  v  26  Alf Ward (13)

Alan Lancaster (13)  41  v  33  Jim Riley (12)

Final

Billy Griffiths (10)  41  v  29  Alan Lancaster (12)


Tuesday 23rd June

Neil Grant (10)  41  v  13  Jim Taberner (12j)

Chris Moody (13j)  41  v  35  Phil Boydell (10)


Monday 22nd June

Stuart Mort (13j)  41  v  36  Mark Foster (10)

Craig Gant (11j)  41  v  38  Fr Geoff Hilton (10)


Friday 19th June

Chris Morrison (12j)  41  v  36  Paul Dudley (10)

Stephen Leach (11j)  41  v  28  Neil Bithell (10)


Thursday 18th June

Dicky's 8 Qualifying matches, winners play off next Thursday 12-30pm start

Dave Kirby (25) 39 v 41 Alf Ward (23)


Billy Griffiths (20) 41 v 35 Terry McDonough (23)


Billy Rigby (22) 32 v 41 Jim Riley (23)


Syd Heath (21) 35 v 41 Alan Lancaster (22)



Tuesday 16th June

Mark Foster (11j)  41  v  24  Craig Gant (10)

Noel Burrows (10)  41  v  31  Neil Grant (12j)


Monday 15th June

Phil Boydell (13j)  41  v  37  Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Jimmy Taberner (11j)  41  v  28  Chris Moody (10)


Friday  12th  June
 

Dave Higginbottom (13j) 41 v 17 Paul Dudley (10)

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 36 Noel Burrows (12j)


Thursday  11th  June

Dickies 8

Semi Finals

Ian Rosbottom (15) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (10)

Alan Lancaster (12) 41 v 29 Syd Heath (11)

Final

Rosbottom (15) 41 v 37 Lancaster (12)



Tuesday 9th  June

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Fr Geoff Hilton (11j)

Neil Grant (10) 41 v 30 Stephen Leach (10)


Monday  8th  June

Mark Foster (13j) 41 v 33 Noel Burrows (10)

Chris Moody (10) 41 v 40 Paul Grimshaw (12j)


Friday  5th  June

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 25 Noel Burrows (12j)

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 32 Stuart Mort (13j)


Thursday  4th  June

Dickies 8 

Qualifying Rounds

Dickies  8

Billy Griffiths (20) 41 v 29 John King (23)

Ian Rosbottom (25j) 41 v 28 Kevin Truby (20)

Syd Heath (21) 41 v 36 Terry McDonagh (22)

Alan Lancaster (22) 41 v 29 Billy Rigby (21)



Wednesday  3rd  June

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 34 Neil Grant (12j)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 36 Billy Griffiths (11j)


Tuesday  2nd  June

Mark Foster (13) 41 v 28 Fr Geoff Hilton (10j)

Paul Grimshaw (10) 41 v 38 Ian Dennis (11j)


Monday 1st June

Fr Geoff Hilton (13j) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (40)

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 30 Stuart Mort (13j)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top