THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

June 2014 Results

Monday 30th June

Phil Boydell  (10)  41  v  37  Mark Foster  (12j)

Fr Geoff Hilton  (10)  41  v  23  Stephen Leach  (12j)


Friday 27th June

Fr Geoff Hilton  (14j)  41  v  39  Chris Morrison  (10)

Stephen Leach  (10j) 41  v  31 Charlie Bebbington  (13)


Thursday 26th June

Jimmy Taberner (12j)  41  v  33  Craig Gant  (10)

Billy Griffiths  (10)  41  v  32  Shaun Else  (11j)


Wednesday 25th June

Fr Geoff Hilton  (13j)  41  v  37  Noel Burrows  (10)

Phil Boydell  (10)  41  v  30  Chris Moody  (12j)


Tuesday 24th June

Craig Gant  (10)  41  v  34  Charlie Bebbington  (11j)

Jim Riley  (12j)  41  v  29  Alan Lancaster  (10)


Monday 23rd June

Mark Foster  (10)  41  v  33  Dave Jenkinson  (11j)

Jimmy Taberner  (12j)  41  v  26  Phil Boydell  (10)


Friday 20th June

Dave Higginbottom (10)  41  v  37  Stephen Leach (11j)

Chris Morrison  (10)  41  v  37  Noel Burrows  (10)


Thursday 19th June

Paul Dudley  (10)  41  v  40  Stephen Leach  (12j)

Billy Griffiths  (14j)  41  v  36  Jimmy Taberner  (10)


Wednesday 18th June

Fr Geoff Hilton  (10)  41  v  29  Jimmy Taberner  (12j)

Billy Griffiths  (11j)  41  v  31  Mike Heap  (10)


Tuesday 17th June

Charlie Bebbington (10)  41  v  30  Dave Jenkinson (12j)

Kevin Truby  (12j)  41  v  35  Jim Carney  (10)


Monday 16th June

Mark Foster  (10)  41  v  38  Chris Moody  (10)

Craig Gant  (10)  41  v  37  Phil Boydell  (10)


Friday  13th  June

Paul  Dudley  (11j)  41  v  35  Chris  Morrison  (10)

Fr  Geoff Hilton (12j)  41 v 36 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Thursday  12th  June

Chris  Moody  (12j)  41  v  33  Dave Jenkinson  (10)

Jimmy  Carney  (10)  41  v  36  Danny  Woodward  (11j)


Wednesday  11th  June

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 25 Jimmy Taberner (13j)

Stephen  Leach  (10)  41  v  27  Peter  Marrow  (12j)


Tuesday  10th  June

Charlie Bebbington (11j) 41 v 36 Phil Boydell (10)

Danny Woodward (17j) 41 v 27 Jimmy Taberner (10)


Monday  9th  June

Stephen  Leach  (10)  41  v  40  Mark  Foster  (14j)

Duncan  Watkins  (10)  41  v  31  Mike  Holden  (10)


Friday  6th  June

Chris Morrison (10) 41  v  34 Dave Higginbottom (14j)

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  31  Noel  Burrows  (12j)


Thursday  5th  June

Craig  Gant  (10)  41  v  40  Phil  Boydell  (10)

Mike  Heap  (12j)  41 v 32  Kevin  Truby  (10)


Wednesday  4th  June

Charlie Bebbington (12j) 41 v 40 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  39  Chris  Moody  (13j)


Tuesday  3rd  June

Chris  Moody  (12j)  41 v 33 Charlie Bebbington (10)

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  40  Stephen  Leach  (13j)


Monday 2nd June

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  37  Mike  Holden  (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (12j)  41  v  35  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top