THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

June 2013 Results

Friday 28th June

Noel Burrows  41  v  40  Chris Morrison (3j)

Paul Dudley  41  v  39  Dave Higginbottom


Thursday 27th June - Finals of Dickies "8"

Mike Heap (10)  41  v  34  Shaun Else (12j)

Brian Darbyshire (10)  41  v  31  Alf Ward (12j)

Brian Darbyshire (10)  41  v  40  Mike Heap (10)


Wednesday 26th June

Jimmy Taberner  41  v  25  Craig Gant (2j)

Rick Cochrane (2j)  41  v  18  Billy Burlinson


Tuesday 25th June

Stephen Leach  41  v  38  Dave Jenkinson (1j)

Jim Carney (2j)  41  v  35  Martin Walker


Monday 24th June

Duncan Watkins (3j)  41  v  34  Neil Bithell

Geoffrey Hilton (1j)  41  v  28  Phil Boydell


COLIN DURKIN HANDICAP IN MEMORY OF             PAST PANEL PLAYERS & MEMBERS
3 x 31ups with each daily winner qualifying                   for Friday's semi & final

Friday 21st June

Geoff Hilton (+11) 41  v  24  Neil Bithell (+11)

Dave Higginbottom (+10) 41  v  36  Jimmy Taberner (+11)

Dave Higginbottom (+10) 41  v  37  Geoff Hilton (+11)

Congratulations Dave Higginbottom, the best player on the day


Thursday 20th June

Neil Bithell (12)  41  v  30  Mark Foster (13)

Mike Leach (11)  41  v  36  Paul Dudley (10)

Neil Bithell (12)  41  v  40  Mike Leach (11)

Neil Bithell qualifies for Friday


Wednesday 19th June

Dave Jenkinson (13)  41  v  32  Phil Boydell (12)

Dave Higginbottom (11)  41  v  32  Noel Burrows (10)

Dave Higginbottom (11)  41  v  27  Dave Jenkinson (13)

Dave Higginbottom qualifies for Friday


Tuesday 18th June 

Geoff Hilton (12)  41  v  28  Chris Morrison (10)

Duncan Watkins (12)  41  v  26  Mike Heap (13)

Geoff Hilton (12)  41  v  28  Duncan Watkins (12)

Geoff Hilton qualifies for Friday

Monday 17th June

Stephen Leach  (12)  41  v   39   Neil Jenkinson (11)

Jim Taberner  (10)   41  v  24   Dave Phillips  (12)

Jim Taberner  (10)   41  v  31   Stephen Leach  (12)

Jim Taberner qualifies for Friday


Friday  14th  June

Paul  Dudley  41  v  25  Wayne  Ditchfield

Mike  Leach  41  v  40   Phil  Boydell


Thursday  13th  June

Dickies  8

Shaun  Else  (20)  41  v  29  John  Carney  (21j)

Mike  Heap  (20)  41  v  32  Billy  Rigby  (20)

Brian  Darbyshire  (20)  41  v  34  Chris  Moody  (21j)

Alf  Ward  (20)  41  v  32  Danny  Woodward  (20)


Wednesday  12th  June

Stephen  Leach  41  v  32  Joe  Belshaw

Billy  Burlinson  (2j)  41  v  39  Martin  Bacon


Tuesday  11th  June

Dave  Jenkinson  41  v  29  Paul  Leah  (2j)

Dave  Higginbottom  41  v  22  Chris  Morrison  (1j)


Monday  10th  June

Ricky  Cochrane  41  v  37  Jimmy  Carney

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  28  Duncan  Watkins  (2j)


Friday  7th  June

Paul  Dudley  41  v  26  Chris  Morrison

Noel  Burrows  41  v  40  Phil  Boydell  (6j)


Thursday  6th  June

Duncan  Watkins  41  v  38  Dave  Jenkinson  (2j)

Mike  Heap  (1j)  41  v  25  Paul  Sutcliffe


Wednesday  5th  June

Dave  Higginbottom  41  v  31  Chris  Morrison

Martin  Bacon  41  v  32  Paul  Leah


Tuesday  4th  June

Joe  Belshaw  (3j)  41  v  34  Dave  Jenkinson

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  33  Phil  Boydell


Monday 3rd June

Neil  Jenkinson  (1j)  41  v  39  Fr  Geoff  Hilton

Noel  Burrows  41  v  33  Dave  Higginbottom  (3j)




Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top