top of page

Friday 28th June
Noel Burrows 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (3j)
Paul Dudley 41 v 39 Dave Higginbottom

Thursday 27th June - Finals of Dickies "8"
Mike Heap (10) 41 v 34 Shaun Else (12j)
Brian Darbyshire (10) 41 v 31 Alf Ward (12j)
Brian Darbyshire (10) 41 v 40 Mike Heap (10)

Wednesday 26th June
Jimmy Taberner 41 v 25 Craig Gant (2j)
Rick Cochrane (2j) 41 v 18 Billy Burlinson

Tuesday 25th June
Stephen Leach 41 v 38 Dave Jenkinson (1j)
Jim Carney (2j) 41 v 35 Martin Walker

Monday 24th June
Duncan Watkins (3j) 41 v 34 Neil Bithell
Geoffrey Hilton (1j) 41 v 28 Phil Boydell

COLIN DURKIN HANDICAP IN MEMORY OF
3 x 31ups with each daily winner qualifying

PAST PANEL PLAYERS & MEMBERS
for Friday's semi & final

Friday 21st June
Geoff Hilton (+11) 41 v 24 Neil Bithell (+11)
Dave Higginbottom (+10) 41 v 36 Jimmy Taberner (+11)
Dave Higginbottom (+10) 41 v 37 Geoff Hilton (+11)

Congratulations Dave Higginbottom, the best player on the day


Thursday 20th June
Neil Bithell (12) 41 v 30 Mark Foster (13)
Mike Leach (11) 41 v 36 Paul Dudley (10)
Neil Bithell (12) 41 v 40 Mike Leach (11)

Neil Bithell qualifies for Friday


Wednesday 19th June
Dave Jenkinson (13) 41 v 32 Phil Boydell (12)
Dave Higginbottom (11) 41 v 32 Noel Burrows (10)
Dave Higginbottom (11) 41 v 27 Dave Jenkinson (13)

Dave Higginbottom qualifies for Friday


Tuesday 18th June
Geoff Hilton (12) 41 v 28 Chris Morrison (10)
Duncan Watkins (12) 41 v 26 Mike Heap (13)
Geoff Hilton (12) 41 v 28 Duncan Watkins (12)

Geoff Hilton qualifies for Friday
Monday 17th June
Stephen Leach (12) 41 v 39 Neil Jenkinson (11)
Jim Taberner (10) 41 v 24 Dave Phillips (12)
Jim Taberner (10) 41 v 31 Stephen Leach (12)

Jim Taberner qualifies for Friday


Friday 14th June
Paul Dudley 41 v 25 Wayne Ditchfield
Mike Leach 41 v 40 Phil Boydell


Thursday 13th June
Dickies 8
Shaun Else (20) 41 v 29 John Carney (21j)
Mike Heap (20) 41 v 32 Billy Rigby (20)
Brian Darbyshire (20) 41 v 34 Chris Moody (21j)
Alf Ward (20) 41 v 32 Danny Woodward (20)


Wednesday 12th June
Stephen Leach 41 v 32 Joe Belshaw
Billy Burlinson (2j) 41 v 39 Martin Bacon


Tuesday 11th June
Dave Jenkinson 41 v 29 Paul Leah (2j)
Dave Higginbottom 41 v 22 Chris Morrison (1j)


Monday 10th June
Ricky Cochrane 41 v 37 Jimmy Carney
Jimmy Taberner 41 v 28 Duncan Watkins (2j)


Friday 7th June
Paul Dudley 41 v 26 Chris Morrison
Noel Burrows 41 v 40 Phil Boydell (6j)


Thursday 6th June
Duncan Watkins 41 v 38 Dave Jenkinson (2j)
Mike Heap (1j) 41 v 25 Paul Sutcliffe


Wednesday 5th June
Dave Higginbottom 41 v 31 Chris Morrison
Martin Bacon 41 v 32 Paul Leah


Tuesday 4th June
Joe Belshaw (3j) 41 v 34 Dave Jenkinson
Jimmy Taberner 41 v 33 Phil Boydell


Monday 3rd June
Neil Jenkinson (1j) 41 v 39 Fr Geoff Hilton
Noel Burrows 41 v 33 Dave Higginbottom (3j)

bottom of page