THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

July 2011 Results

Friday  29th  July,

Noel  Burrows  (1j)  41  v  16  Chris  Morrison,

Paul  Dudley  (1j)  41  v  40  Dave  Higginbottom.



Thursday  28  July,

Steve  Edwards  (10)  41  v  38  Keith  Hatzer  (10),

Cliff  Berry  (10)   41  v  33  Brian  Darbyshire  (10),

Final,

Berry  (15)  41  v  37  Edwards  (15)
.


Wednesday  27th  July,

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  26  Dave  Jackson  (4j),

Billy  Speed  41  v  30  Phil  Boydell
.



Tuesday  26th  July,

Neil Kirkman (20) 41 v 39 Ashleigh Woof (20),

Ricky Cochrane (21j) 41 v 36 Martin Bacon (20),

Jimmy Taberner (20) 41 v 29 Dave Jenkinson (20),

Brian Darbyshire (21) 41 v 35 Stephen Leach (20)
.


Monday  25th  July,

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  30  Duncan  Watkins  (1j),

Neil  Bithell  41  v  36  Martin  Walker
.


Friday  22nd  July,

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  40  Stuart  Mort  (5j),

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (2j)  41  v  31  Dave  Higginbottom
.


Thursday  21st  July,


4  x  21 UPS

Steve  Edwards  (20)  41  v  32  Jim  Riley  (21j),

Keith  Hatzer  (20)  41  v  36  Derek  Halsall  (22j),

Cliff  Berry  (20)  41  v  29  Jim  Macdonald  (22j),

Brian  Darbyshire  (20)  41  v  32  Alf  Ward  (22j).



Wednesday  20th  July,

Callum  Wraight  (2j)  41  v  24  Chris  Morrison,

Martin  Bacon  (2j)  41  v  40  Phil  Boydell.



Tuesday  19th  July.

G. Chadwick (10) 41 B. Robinson (10) 34,

N. Kirkman (10) 41 D. Fisher (10) 32,

Final,

G. Chadwick (10) 41 v 37 N. Kirkman (10).



Monday  18th  July,

Dave  Jackson  41  v  29  Kevin  Kearns  (1j),

Duncan  Watkins  41  v  19  Graham  Law.



Friday  15th  July,

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  29  Chris  Morrison  (1j),

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  32  Mike  Leach
.



Thursday  14th  July,

Dickys  Super  8,

Keith  Hatzer  (10)  41  v  25  Billy  Rigby  (11j),

Cliff  Berry  (10)  41  v  19  John  Carney  (12J),

Hatzer  (10)  41  v  34  Berry  (10).



Wednesday  13th  July,

Dave  Jenkinson  41  v  32  Billy  Burlinson  (2j),

Billy  Speed  (2j)  41  v  34  Martin  Walker
.


Tuesday  12th  July, 

Barry  Robinson
  (20)  41  v  36  Stephen  Leach  (20)

George  Chadwick  (20)  41  v  37  Billy  Rigby  (22j)

Neil  Kirkman  (22j)  41  v  35  Jimmy  Taberner  (20)

Dave  Fisher  (20)  41  v  40  Graham  Law  (20)


Monday  11th  July,

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  37  Peter  Marrow  (2j),

Dave  Jackson  41  v  23  Duncan  Watkins.



Friday  8th  July,

Chris  Morrison  41  v  40  Noel  Burrows  (1j),

Mike  Leach  41  v  37  Peter  Marrow
.


Thursday  7th  July,

Billy  Rigby  (20)  41  v  32  Jimmy  Macdonald  (20),

Keith  Hatzer  (20)  41  v  31  Derek  Halsall,

John  Carney  (20)  41  v  35  Alf  Ward  (20,

Cliff  Berry  (20)  41  v  38  Harry  Martin  (20).


Wednesday 
6th  July,


Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v   29  Dave  Higgiinbottom  (2j),

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  39  Billy  Speed  (3j).

Tuesday  5th  July,

Martin  Bacon  41  v  12  Charlie  Bebbington,

Martin  Walker  (2j)  41  v  22  Fr  Geoff  Hilton.


Monday  4th  July,

Dave Jenkinson 41 v 33 Ricky Cochrane,

Jimmy Carney 41 v 29 Neil Kirkman (1j).


Friday 1st July,

Block and Block 3 Games 31 up,

Wayne Ditchfield (10) 41 v 37 Noel Burrows (10),

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 39 Chris Morrison (10),

Ditchfield (10) 41 v 34 Hilton (10).

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top