THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

July 2105 Results

Friday  31st  July

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 37 Chris Moody (12j)


Thursday  30th  July

Jimmy Taberner (10) 41 v 31 Kevin Truby (11j)

Keith Robinson (13j) 41 v 21 Billy Griffiths (10)


Tuesday  28th  July

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 39 Mark Foster (13j)

Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 29 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)


Monday  27th  July

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 33 Chris Moody (13j)

Craig Gant (11j) 41 v 40 Noel Burrows (10)


Friday  24th  July

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 38 Neil Grant (12j)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 40 Mike Leach (11j)


Thursday  23rd  July

Noel Burrrows (10) 41 v 32 Fr Geoff Hilton (11j)

Alan Lancaster (13j) 41 v 38 Keith Robinson (10)


Tuesday  21st  July

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 26 Mark Foster (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 38 Chris Morrison (11j)


Monday  20th  July

Chris Moody (12j) 41 v 22 Jimmy Taberner (10)

Billy Griffiths (15j) 41 v 26 Stuart Mort (10)


Friday  17th  July

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 25 Noel Burrows (10)

Stuart Mort (11) 41 v 34 Neil Bithell (10)


Thursday  16th  July

Billy Griffiths (11j) 41 v 30 Kevin Truby (10)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 20) Ian Rosbottom (10)


Tuesday  14th  July 

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 37 Mark Foster (11j)

Chris Moody (10) 41 v 39 Billy Griffiths (13j)


Monday  13th  July

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 22 Chris Moody (11j)

Jimmy Taberner (11j) 41 v 36 Martin Bacon (10)


Friday  10th  July

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 25 Noel Burrows (10)

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 39 Neil Bithell (10)


Thursday  9th  July

Dickies 8

Semi Finals

Jimmy Riley (13) 41 v 37 Alf Ward (13)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 31 Shaun Else (12)

Final

Truby (10) 41 v 36 Riley (13)


Tuesday  7th  July

Neil Grant (12j) 41 v 38 Noel Burrows (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 28 Jimmy Taberner (13j)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 34 Paul Grimshaw (12j)


Monday  6th  July

Mark Foster (13j) 41 v 35 Chris Morrison (10)

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 33 Stuart Mort (11j)


Friday  3rd  July

Noel Burrows (12j) 41 v 28 Chris Morrison (10)

Dave Higginbottom (12j) 41 v 31 Paul Dudley (10)


Thursday 2nd July

Dickies  8  Qualifiers

Alf Ward (23) 41 v 39 Ian Rosbottom (22)

Shaun Else (22) 41 v 30 Dave Kirby (24)

Kevin Truby (20) 41 v 35 Alan Lancaster (22)

Jim Riley (23)  Walk Over

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top