THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

July 2014 Results

Thursday  31st  July

Dave  Jenkinson  (10)  41  v  22  Billy  Griffiths  (13j)

Chris  Moody  (10)  41  v  34  Kevin  Truby  (13j)


Wednesday  30th  July

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  27  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (12j)

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  38  Craig  Gant  (10)


Tuesday  29th  July

Phil  Boydell  (11j) 41  v  34  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)

Chris  Moody  (11j) 41 v 18 Charlie Bebbington (10)


Monday  28th  July

Mike  Holden  (11j)  41  v  30  Neil  Grant  (10)

Ricky Cochrane (11j) 41  v  38 Jimmy Taberner  (10)


Friday  25th  July

Billy Joe Handicap Results

George Chadwick (14) 41 v 36 Charlie Bebbington (13)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 28 Billy Griffiths (16)

Qualifying game

Chadwick (14) 41 v 39 Higginbottom (10)


Thursday  24th  July

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  33  Craig  Gant  (12j)

Billy  Griffiths  (10)  41  v  35  Shaun  Else  (12j)


Wednesday  23rd  July

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  39  Mike  Holden  (13j)

Craig  Gant  (14j)  41  v  31  Chris  Morrison  (10)


Tuesday  22nd  July

Charlie Bebbington (12j) 41 v 40 Craig Gant (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (10)  41  V  26  Kevin  Truby  (13j)


Monday  21st  July

Ricky  Cochrane  (13j)  41  v  23  Mark  Foster  (10)

Chris  Moody  (14j)  41  v  39  Phil  Boydell  (10)


Friday  18th  July

Craig  Gant  (11j)  41  v  36  Neil  Bithell  (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 39 Charlie Bebbington (14j)


Thursday  17th  July

Neil  Grant  (10)  41  v  26  Craig  Gant  (10)

Kevin  Truby  (10)  41  v  28  Paul  Leah  (11j)


Wednesday  16th  July

Mike  Holden  (13j)  41  v  37  Phil  Boydell  (10)

Noel  Burrows  (14j)  41  v  35 
Chris  Morrison  (10)


Tuesday  15th  July

Phil  Boydell (10)  41 v 29 Charlie Bebbington (11j)

Alan  Lancaster  (13j)  41  v  34  Billy  Griffiths  (10)


Monday  14th  July

Mark  Foster  (10)  41  v  32  Billy  Griffiths  (12j)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 24 Jimmy Taberner (13j)


Friday  11th  July

Chris  Morrison (10)  41 v 27  Noel  Burows  (12j)

Neil  Bithell (11j)  41  v  39  Dave Higginbottom  (10)


Thursday  10th  July

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  32  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (13j)

Billy  Griffiths  (14j)  41  v  37  Dave Jenkinson (10)


Wednesday  9th  July

Charlie Bebbington (13j) 41 v 36 Phil Boydell (10)

Stephen  Leach  (10)  41  v  39  Neil  Grant  (10)


Tuesday 8th July

Kevin Truby  (11j)  41  v  31  Billy Griffiths  (10)

Mike Heap  (10)  41  v  36  Jim Riley  (14j)


Monday 7th July

Chris Moody  (13j)  41  v  27  Mark Foster  (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton  (10)  41  v  40  Jimmy Taberner (13j)


Friday 4th July

Chris Morrison (11j)  41  v  33  Paul Dudley  (10)

Noel Burrows  (10)  41  v  35  Dave Higginbottom  (12j)


Thursday 3rd July

Danny Woodward  (10)  41  v  39  Billy Griffiths

Jim Riley  (10)  41  v  30  Alf Ward  (12j)


Wednesday 2nd July

Dave Jenkinson (10)  41  v  33  Kevin Truby  (13j)

Jimmy Taberner  (10)  41  v  31  Phil Boydell  (10)


Tuesday 1st July

Neil Grant  (10)  41  v  33  Charlie Bebbington  (11j)

Chris Moody  (10)  41  v  31  Shaun Else  (14j)





Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top