THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

January 2015 Results

Friday 30th  January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 29 Paul Dudley (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 35 Neil Bithell (12j)


Thursday  29th  January

Neil Bithell (10j) 41 v 39 George Chadwick (12)

Alf Ward (10) 41 v 38 John King (10)


Wednesday  28th  January

Phil Boydell (11j) 41 v 36 Noel Burrows (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 35 Stephen Leach (11j)


Tuesday  27th  January

Mike Geraghty (10) 41 v 29 Chris Moody (13j)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 35 Billy Griffiths (10)


Monday  26th  January

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 37 Dave Watters (10)

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 40 George Chadwick (11j)


Friday  23rd  January

Dave Higginbottom (11j) 41 v 25 Noel Burrows (10)

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 38 Mike Geraghty (10)


Thursday  22nd  January

Mark Foster (11j) 41 v 33 Craig Gant (10)

Alan Lancaster (12j) 41 v 33 Kevin Truby (10)


Wednesday  21st  January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 40 Fr Geoff Hilton (13j)

Phil  Boydell (11j) 41 v 22 George Chadwick (10)


Tuesday  20th  January

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 25 Chris Moody (14j)

Billy  Griffiths (12j)  41  v  32  Mike  Heap  (10)


Monday  19th  January

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 39 Chris Moody (10)

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 34 Duncan Watkins (10)


Friday  16th  January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Noel Burrows (12j)

Neil Bithell (13j) 41 v 40 Paul Dudley (10)


Thursday  15th  January

Craig  Gant  (10)  41  v  28  Dave  Watters  (13j)

Billy  Griffiths  (10)  41  v  36 Alan Lancaster (12)


Wednesday  14th  January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 36 Dave Higginbottom (11j)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 33 Mike Geraghty (12j)


Tuesday  13th  January

Mike  Heap  (10)  41  v  23  Kevin  Truby  (10j)

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 25 Mike Geraghty (10j)


Monday  12th  January

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 37 Chris Moody (11j)

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 22 Stephen Leach (11j)


Friday  9th  January

Chris Morrison (11j) 41 v 34 Paul Dudley (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36 Neil Bithell (10)


Thursday  8th  January

Mike Geraghty (14) 41 v 36 Chris Morrison (10j)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 35 Alan Lancaster (11j)


Wednesday  7th  January

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 27 Fr Geoff Hilton (12j)

Chris  Moody (12j) 41 v 20 Dave Watters (10)


Tuesday  6th  January

Craig  Gant (10) 41 v 27 Danny Woodward (14j)

Billy Griffiths  (13j)  41  v 17 Mike  Heap (10)


Monday  5th January

Stephen Leach  (10)  41  v  33  Mark  Foster  (12j)

George Chadwick (12j) 41 v 22 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)


Sunday  4th January

Xmas handicap final day last 8

Dave Higginbottom (12) 41 v 38 Paul Dudley (10)

Mike Geraghty (12) 41 v 34 Mark Foster (13)

Billy Speed (12) 41 v 33 Ian Penzer (15)

Ashley Daykin (13) 41 v 32 Duncan Watkins (12)

Semi finals

Higginbottom (12) 41 v 32 Geraghty (12)

Speed (12) 41 v 24 Daykin (13)

Final

Higginbottom (12) 41 v 34 Speed (12)


Friday  2nd January

Xmas hadicap results

Andy Cairns (11) 41 v 23 Ronnie Belshaw (14)

Ashley Daykin (14) 41 v 39 Dave Watters (12)

Qualifying game

Daykin (14) 41 v 36 Cairns (11)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top