THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

January 2014 Results

Friday  31st  January

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  28  Stephen  Leach  (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)


Thursday  30th  January

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  40  Chris  Morrison  (10)

Alan  Lancaster  (13j)  41  v  30  Jim  Riley  (10)


Wednesday  29th  January

Martin  Bacon  (10)  41  v  39  Dave  Jenkinson  (12j)

Dave  Watters  (13j)  41  v  36  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Tuesday  28th  January

Mark  Foster  (10)  41  v  31  Phil  Boydell  (10)

Neil  Bithell  (10)  41  v  29  George  Chadwick  (12j)


Monday  27th  January

Stephen  Leach (10) 41  v  32 Charlie Bebbington  (11j)

Mike  Holden  (12j)  41  v  39  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Friday  24th  January

Chris  Morrison (10) 41 v 39 Dave Higginbottom (12j)

Stephen  Leach  (12j)  41  v  31  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Thursday  23rd  January

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  40  Noel  Burrows  (12j) 

John  King  (10)  41  v  35  Alf  Ward  (10)


Wednesday  22nd  January

Dave  Jenkinson  (11j)  41  v  28  Dave  Watters  (10)

Alan  Lancaster  (12j)  41  v  35  Danny  Woodward  (10)


Tuesday 21st  January

Martin  Bacon  (10)  41  v  36  Charlie  Bebbington  (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (12j)  41  v  39  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Monday  20th  January

Mark  Foster  (13j)  41  v  38  Martin  Bacon  (10)

Mike  Holden  (11j)  41  v  40  Neil  Bithell  (10)


Friday  17th  January

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  27  Noel  Burrows  (10)

Dave  Higginbottom  (14j)  41  v  33  Chris  Morrison  (10)


Thursday  16th  January

Jim  Riley  (14j)  41  v  40  Billy  Griffiths  (10)

Shaun  Else  (14j)  41  32  Paul  Leah  (10)


Wednesday  15th  January

Mike  Holden  (10)  41  v  34  Dave  Jenkinson  (11j)

Chris  Morrison  (10)  41  v  27  Neil  Bithell  (14j)


Tuesday  14th  January

Dave  Watters  (13j)  41  v  21  Charlie  Bebbington  (10)

Stephen  Leach  (10)  41  v  31  Jimmy  Taberner  (11j)


Monday  13th  January

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)  41  v  29  Mark  Foster  (13j)

Mike  Holden  (11j)  41  v  38  Martin  Bacon  (10)


Friday  10th January

Chris  Morrison  41  v  37  Noel  Burrows

Paul  Dudley  41  v  36  Dave  Higginbottom  (3j)


Thursday  9th  January

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (5j)  41  v  34  Chris  Morrison

Paul  Leah  41  v  29  Danny  Woodward  (2j)


Wednesday  8th  January

Dave  Jenkinson  (1j)  41  v  39  Paul  Bailey

Mike  Holden  (1j)  41  v  36  Dave  Watters


Tuesday  7th  January

Jimmy  Taberner  (3j)  41  v  27  Charlie  Bebbington

Noel  Burrows  41  v  18  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (4j)


Monday  6th  January

Stephen  Leach  41  v  26  Mark  Foster  (2j)

Martin  Bacon  41  v  38  Neil  Bithell


Sunday 5th January - Xmas Handicap Finals

George Chadwick (5)  24  v  31  Dave Watters (5)

Billy Speed (4)  26  v  31  Dave Higginbottom (3)

Chris Morrison (3)  31  v  24  Paul Bailey (5)

Matt Gillies (5)  29  v  31  Tommy Johnstone (4)

Semi's
Dave Watters (5)  22  v  31  Dave Higginbottom (3)

Chris Morrison (3)  31  v  24  Tommy Johnstone (4)

Final
Dave Higginbottom (3)  14  v  31  Chris Morrison (3)


Friday  3rd  January

Charlie  Bebbington  (5j)  41  v  39  Noel  Burrows

Chris  Morrison  41  v  29  Dave  Higginbottom  (2j)


Thursday 2nd January 2014

Paul  Dudley  (3j)  41  v  36  Noel  Burrows

Chris  Morrison  41  v  32  Stephen  Leach  (3j)



Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top