THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

January 2020 Results

Friday  31st  January

Tommy Johnstone (11j) 41 v 37 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Noel Burrows (11j) 41 v 34 Neil Bithell (10)


Thursday  30th  January

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 24 Martin Horton (12j)

Owen Peters (10) 41 v 36 Alan Lancaster (10)


Tuesday  28th  January

Paul Harris (10) 41 v 36 Billy Griffiths (10)

Stuart Ivers (10) 41 v 32 Andy Morrison (10)


Monday  27th  January

David May (10) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (11j)

Lee Johnstone (10) 41 v 27 Allen Broadhurst (10)


Friday  24th  January

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 Noel Burrows (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 35 Lee Johnstone (11j)


Thursday  23rd  January

Gavin Parker (10) 41 v 25 Keith Robinson (10)

Martin Horton (11j) 41 v 24 Kevin Truby (10)


Tuesday  21st  January

Stuart Ivers (10) 41 v 27 Alan Lancaster (11j)

Paul Harris (10) 41 v 39 Andy Morrison (10)


Monday  20th  January

Tommy Johnstone (11j) 41 v 25 Chris Morrison (10)

David May (10) 41 v 34 John Crossley (11j)


Friday  17th  January

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 25 John Crossley (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 31 Tommy Johnstone (10)


Thursday  16th  January

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 33 Peter Evans (14j)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 33 Andy Fleming (12j)


Tuesday  14th  January

Lee Johnstone (10) 41 v 37 Gavin Parker (10)

Paul Harris (10) 41 v 38 Phil Boydell (10)


Monday  13th  January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 35 John Crossley (10)


Friday 10th January

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 28 John Crossley (10)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 34 Neil Bithell (10)


Thursday  9th January

Billy Griffiths (11j) 41 v 34 Paul Harris (10)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 35 Stuart Ivers (11j)


Tuesday  7th  January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 37 Lee Johnstone (11j)

Neil Smith (10) 41 v 27 Phil Boydell (12j)


Monday  6th  January

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 25 John Crossley (10)

David May (10) 41 v 39 Tommy Johnstone (10)


Sunday  5th  January

Xmas Handicap Final Day

Last 8

Simon Coupe (11) 41 v 22 Callum Wraight (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 39 Graeme Wilson (10)

John Crossley (10) 41 v 35 Martin Bacon (12)

Stuart Ivers (14) 41 31 Phil Boydell (11)

Semi Finals

Higginbottom (10) 41 v 21 Coupe (11)

Crossley (10) 41 v 32 Ivers (14)

Final

Crossley (10) 41 v 40 Higginbottom (10)


Friday  3rd  January

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36  Neil Bithell (10)


Thursday  2nd  January

Gavin Parker (11j) 41 v 37 Martin Bacon (10)

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 40 Phil Boydell (10)


go back to the top