THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

January 2019 Results

Thursday  31st  January

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10)

Neil Smith (10) 41 v 22 George Chadwick (10)


Tuesday  29th  January

Dave Watters (10) 41 v 37 Phil Boydell (10)

Mark Sutton (10) 41 v 26 Gary Daw (11j)


Monday  28th  January


Stuart Mort (12j) 41 v 33 David May (10)


Keith Robinson (12j) 41 v 38 Martin Bacon (10)



Friday  25th  January


Dave Higginbottom (11j) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 38 John Crossley (10)



Thursday  24th  January


Andy Fleming (12j) 41 v 36 Kevin Truby (10)


Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 28 Danny Woodward (10)



Monday  21st  January


David May (10) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)


Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 29 George Chadwick (10)



Friday  18th  January


Noel Burrows (11j) 41 v 32 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Stuart Mort (12j) 41 v 39 John Crossley (10)



Thursday  17th  January


Kevan Shaw (10) 41 v 32 Chris Morrison (10)


Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 34 Kevin Truby (14j)



Tuesday  15th  January


Dave Watters (10) 41 v 20 Matt Gillies (11j)


Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 25 Mark Sutton (13j)



Monday  14th  January


David May (10) 41 v 26 Noel Burrows (10)


George Chadwick (11j) 41 v 40 Phil Boydell (10)



Friday  11th  January


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 29 John Crossley (10)


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 32 Stuart Mort (10)



Thursday  10th  January


John Crossley (11j) 41 v 31 Kevan Shaw (10)


Billy Griffiths (12j) 41 v 31 Andy Fleming (10)



Tuesday  8th  January


Andy Morrison (11j) 41 v 34 Matt gillies (10)


George Chadwick (10) 41 v 30 Keith Robinson (13j)



Monday  7th  January


David May (10) 41 v 39 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 27 Michael Heap (13j)



Sunday  6th  January


Xmas Handicap Final  8


Stuart Mort (11) 41 v 32 Kevin Truby (15)


David May (12) 41 v 38 Kevan Shaw (10)


Billy Speed (11) 41 v 38 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Graeme Wilson (11) 41 v 33 Simon Coupe (10)


Semi Finals


May (12) 41 v 34 Mort (11)


Wilson (11) 41 v 38 Speed (11)


Final May (12) 41 v 39 Wilson (11)



Friday  4th  January


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 34 Noel Burrows (11j)


John Crossley (10) 41 v 38 Lee Johnstone (13j)



Thursday  3rd  January


Dave Watters (10) 41 v 40 George Chadwick (10)


Keith Robninson (10) 41 v 29 Andy Fleming 29 (12j)



Wednesday 2nd January


Neil Smith (10) 41 v 33 Billy Griffiths (14j)


Andy Morrison (11j) 41 v 32 Phil Boydell (10)



go back to the top