THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

January 2018 Results

Tuesday  30th  January


David May (10) 41 v 36 Matt Gillies (12j)


Mark Foster (10) 41 v 35 Billy Griffiths (13j)



Monday  29th  January


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 33 Billy Speed (11j)


Dave Watters (10) 41 v 27 Ronnie Belshaw (10)



Friday  26th  January


Chris Morrison (12j) 41 v 39 Noel Burrows (10)


John Crossley (10) 41 v 32 Duncan Watkins (13j)



Thursday 25th  January


Billy Speed (10) 41 v 31 Neil Jenkinson (11j)


Ronnie Belshaw (10) 41 v 24 Billy Griffiths (10)



Tuesday  23rd  January


Glynn Cookson (11j) 41 v 40 David May (10)


Matt Gillies (10) 41 v 31 Danny Woodward (14j)



Monday  22nd  January


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 36 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Billy Speed (10) 41 v 30 Phil Boydell (10)



Friday  19th  January


John Crossley (10) 41 v 38 Chris Morrison (10)


Noel Burrows (12j) 41 v 37 Neil Bithell (10)



Thursday  18th  January


Neil Jenkinson (13) 41 v 30 Keith Robinson (15j)


Matt Gillies (13) 41 v 26 Ronnie Belshaw (13)



Tuesday  16th  January


Phil Boydell (13) 41 v 22 David May (13)


Billy Speed (13) 41 v 16 Mike Holden (13)



Monday  15th  January


Jon Palmer (13j) 41 v 34 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Glynn Cookson (10) 41 v 35 Dave Watters (10)



Friday  12th  January


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 36 Chris Morrison (11j)


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 28 John Crossley (12j)



Thursday  11th  January


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 33 Chris Morrison (11j)


Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 26 Kevin Truby (12j)



Tuesday  9th  january


Billy Speed (10) 41 v 38 Billy Griffiths (14j)


Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 35 Neil Jenkinson (11j)



Monday  8th  January


Ronnie Belshaw (13j) 41 v 38 David May (10)


Mike Holden (10) 41 v 25 Matt Gillies (11j)



Sunday  7th  January


Xmas Handicap  final day


Craig Gant (11) 41 v 28 George Chadwick (12)


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 37 Graeme Wilson (10)


Neil Grant (11) 41 v 36 John Crossley (10)


Lee Johnstone (13) 41 v 31 Simon Coupe (10)


Semi Finals


Bithell (10) 41 v 36 Gant (11)


Johnstone (13) 41 v 31 Grant (11)


Final


Bithell (10) 41 v  35 Johnstone (13)



Friday  5th  January


Noel Burrows (12j) 41 v 33 Chris Morrison (10)


Dave Higginbottom (12j) 41 v 37 Neil Bithell (10)



Thursday  4th  January


Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 31 Billy Griffiths (10)


Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 34 George Chadwick (10)



Tuesday 2nd January


John Crossley (10) 41 v 34 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 31 Billy Griffiths (11j)





go back to the top