THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

February 2014 Results

Friday  28th  February

Chris  Morrison  (10)  41  v  27  Noel  Burrows  (10)

Charlie Bebbington (11j) 41 v 32 Callum Wraight (10)


Thursday  27th  February

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  33  Chris  Morrison (11j)

Mike  Heap  (10)  41  v  39  Billy  Griffiths  (10)


Wednesday  26th February

Dave  Watters (10) 41 v 36 Dave Jenkinson (10)

Mike  Holden  (10)  41  v  30  Allan  Broadhurst  (13j)


Tuesday  25th  February

Charlie Bebbington (11j) 41 v 30 Stephen Leach (10)

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  27  Neil  Bithell  (12j)


Monday  24th  February

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  29  Mark  Foster  (10)

Mike  Holden  (11j)  41  v  36  Jimmy  Taberner  (10)


Friday  21st  February

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  38  Dave  Higginbottom  (12j)

Stephen  Leach  (10)  41  v  26  Martin  Bacon  (11j)


Thursday  20th  February

Chris  Moody  (10)  41  v  39  Jim  Riley  (13j)

Shaun  Else  (13j)  41  v  29  Mike  Heap  (10)


Wednesday  19th  February

Dave Jenkinson (12j) 41 v 36 Martin Bacon (10)

Chris Morrison (11j) 41 v 24 Noel Burrows (10)


Tuesday  18th  February

Stephen  Leach  (10)  41  v  35  Mark  Foster  (11j)

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  34  Dave  Watters  (11j)


Monday  17th  February

Charlie Bebbington (10) 41 v 40 Mike Holden (11j)

Neil  Bithell  (10)  41  v  37  Jimmy  Taberner  (10)


Friday  14th February

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 36 Noel Burrows (11j)


Thursday  13th  February

Billy  Griffiths  (10)  41  v  34  Danny  Woodward  (11j)

Syd  Heath  (10)  41  v  27  Kevin  Truby  (10)


Wednesday  12th  February

Dave  Jenkinson  (12j) 41 v 29 Mike Holden (10)

Charlie Bebbington (10) 41 v 39 Jimmy Taberner (12j)


Tuesday  11th  February

Charlie Bebbington (10) 41 v 39 Phil Boydell (10)

Martin  Bacon  (10)  41  v  38  Neil  Bithell  (10)


Monday  10th  February

Dave  Watters  (10)  41 v 40  Mark  Foster  (10)

Mike  Holden  (12j)  41  v  31  Stephen  Leach  (10)


Friday  7th  February

Noel  Burrows (11j) 41 v 30  Chris Morrison (10)

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  35  Dave  Higginbottom  (12j)


Thursday  6th  February

Kevin  Truby  (10)  41  v  36  Shaun  Else  (10)

Chris  Moody  (11j)  41  v  37  Paul  Leah  (10)


Wednesday  5th  February

Dave Jenkinson (10) 41 v 35 George Chadwick (10)

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  38  Stephen  Leach  (10)


Tuesday  4th  February

Phil Boydell (10) 41 V 37 Jimmy Taberner (10)

Dave  Watters  (12j)  41  v  37  Martin  Bacon  (10)


Monday 3rd February

Mark  Foster  (13j)  41  v  40  Stephen  Leach  (10)

Charlie Bebbington (10) 41 v 30 Mike Holden (10)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top