THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

February 2019 Results

Thursday  28th  February

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 33 John Metters (11j)

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 36 Kevin Truby (13j)


Wednesday  27th  February

Chris Morrison (11j) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10)

Charlie Bebbington (10) 41 v 24 Alan Lancaster (12j)


Tuesday  26th  February

Neil Smith (10) 41 v 37 Andy Morrison (10)

Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 38 Billy Griffiths (13j)


Monday  25th  February

Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 40 David May (11j)

Duncan Watkins (12j) 41 v 33 Stuart Mort (10)


Friday  22nd  February

John Crossley (10) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10)

Stuart Mort (12j) 41 v 33 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Thursday  21st  february

Noel Burrows (11j) 41 v 38 Kevan Shaw (10)

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 39 Kevin Truby (13j)


Wednesday  20th  February

John Metters (11j) 41 v 38 Billy Griffiths (10)

Alan Lancaster (10)  41 v 33 John Carney (12j)


Tuesday  19th  February

Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 24 Andy Morrison (11j)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 39 Phil Boydell (12j)


Monday  18th  February

John Crossley (10) 41 v 38 David May (11j)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Stuart Mort (11j


Friday  15th  February

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 28 Chris Morrison (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 39 John Crossley (10)


Thursday  14th February

Kevan Shaw (10) 41 v 29 Stuart Mort (12j)

Billy Griffiths (13j) 41 v 38 George Chadwick (10)


Wednesday  13th  February

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 33 Gary Daw (12j)

Mark Sutton (11j) 41 v 20 Ronnie Belshaw (10)


Tuesday  12th  February

Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 28 Phil Boydell (10)

Martin Bacon (11j) 41 v 35 Dave Watters (10)


Monday  11th  February

David May (10) 41 v 34 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 39 Danny Woodward (15j)


Friday  8th  February

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 39 Noel Burrows (10)

Billy Speed (10) 41 v 34 Stuart Mort (11j)


Thursday  7th  February

Chris Morrison (12j) 41 v 40 Kevan Shaw (10)

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 38 Keith Robinson (10)


Wednesday  6th  February

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 31 Andy Fleming (13j)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 38 Alan Lancaster (13j)


Tuesday  5th  February

Dave Watters (10) 41 v 37 Neil Smith (11j)

Keith Robinson (12j)  41 v 28 Phil Boydell (10)


Monday  4th  February

John Crossley (10) 41 v 40 David May (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 39 Duncan Watkins (13j)


Friday  1st  February

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 40 John Crossley (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 36 Noel Burrows (10)


go back to the top