THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December 2011 results

Friday  30th  December,

Carl  Armitage  (12)  41  v  36  Matt  Jones  (12),

Simon  Coupe  (10)  41  v  24  Chris  Mordue  (11),

Qualifying  Game,

Armitage  (12)  41  v  39  Coupe  (10)
.


Thursday  29th  December,

James  Grimston  (10)  41  v  36  Lee  Heaton  (10),

Ant  Gartside  (10)  41  v  36  Martin  Gilpin  (10),

Qualifying  Game,

Gartside  (10)  41  v  29  Grimston  (10)
.


Wednesday  28th  December,

Ian  Nicholson  (10)  41  v  40  Chris  Brown  (10),

Graeme  Wilson  (10)  41  v  23  Tommy  Johnstone  (10),

Qualifying  Game,

Wilson  (10)  41  v  34  Nicholson  (10)
.


Tuesday  27th  December,

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  38  Peter  Consterdine  (11),

Chris  Macdonald  (11)  41  v  36  Mike  Leach  (13),

Qualifying  Game,

Dudley  (10)  41  v  25  Macdonald  (11)
.


Friday  23rd  December,

Duncan  Watkins  (1j)  41  v  35  Paul  Dudley,

Wayne  Ditchfield  41  v  40  Chris  Morrison  (3j)
.


Thursday  22nd  December,

Neil Bithell (11) 41 v 39 Duncan Watkins (10),

Peter Marrow (11) 41 v 21 Fr Geoff Hilton (10),

Qualifying Game,

Bithell (11) 41 v 36 Marrow (11)
.


Wednesday  21st  December,


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 38 Chris Cooke (13),

Mike Holden (15) 41 v 38 George Chadwick (14),

Qualifying Game,

Morrison (10) 41 v 37 Holden (15)
.


Tuesday  20th  December,

Neil  Kirkman  (14)  41  v  24  Callum  Wraight  (11),

Dave  Higginbottom  (10)  41  v  21  Stewart  Kenyon  (12),

Qualifying  Game,

Kirkman  (14)  41  v  34  Higginbottom  (10)
.


Monday  19th  December,

Mike  Geraghty  (12)  41  v  38  Stephen  Leach  (14),

Wayne  Ditchfield  (10)  41  v  38  Phil  Boydell  (13),

Qualifying  Game,

Ditchfield  (10)  41  v  34  Geraghty  (12)
.


Friday  16th  December,

Duncan  Watkins  (10)  41  v  27   Chris  Morrison  (10),

Paul  Dudley  (10)  41  v  34  Noel  Burrows  (10)
.


Thursday  15th  December,

Stephen  Leach  (2j)  41  v  36  Phil  Boydell,

Harry  Martin  (2j)  41  v  36  Brian  Darbyshire
.


Wednesday  14th  December,

Dave  Higginbottom  41  v  23  Fr  Geoff  Hilton,

Damian  Morrison  41  v  26  Stewart  Kenyon
.


Tuesday  13th  December,

Mike  Holden  41  v  39  George  Chadwick  (j),

Chris  Cooke  (2j)  41  v  28  Duncan  Watkins.


Monday  12th  December,

Peter  Marrow  41  v  20  Neil  Kirkman  (3j),

Mike  Geraghty  41  v  24  Neil  Bithell  (1j).


Friday  9th  December,

Chris  Morrison  41  v  40  Noel  Burrows,

Paul  Dudley  41  v  35  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (1j).


Thursday 8th December, Xmas Qualifiers 41 ups,

Harry Martin   (3j)   30   v   41   George Chadwick,

Dave Jenkinson   27   v   41   Stephen Leach.



Wednesday 7th December,

Peter Marrow   (2j)   30   v   41   Fr Geoff Hilton,

Dave Higginbottom   41   v   (4j)   41   Mike Holden.

Tuesday 6th December, Xmas Qualifiers 41 ups,

George Chadwick 27 v 41 Damian Morrison,

Neil Kirkman 41 v 17 Charlie Bebbington.


Monday 5th December,

Mark Foster (3j) 41 v 9 Phil Boydell,

Mike Geraghty 38 v 41 (2j) Neil Bithell.

Friday 2nd December,


Noel Burrows (2j) 41 v 38 Chris Morrison,


Duncan Watkins (2j) 41 v 32 Paul Dudley.

 

Thursday 1st December


Neil Kirkman 41 v 28 Damian Morrison


George Chadwick (1j) 41 v 21 Jimmy Carney



 

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top