THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December 2016 Results

Friday  30th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Dave Watters (12) 41 v 26 Lee Johnstone (14)

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 29 Lee Heaton (10)

Qualifying Game

Leach (10) 41 v 37 Watters (12)

Stephen Drew Number  5

Thursday  29th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Danny Sillitoe (14) 41 v 39 Andrew Cairns (11)

Ian Penzer (14) 41 v 33 Simon Coupe (11)

Qualifying Game

Sillitoe (14) 41 v 29 Penzer (14)

Danny Drew Number 6

Wednesday  28th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Carl Armitage (13) 41 v 31 Tommy Johnstone (11)

Billy Griffiths (14 ) 41 v 37 Chris Moody (12)

Qualifying Game

Griffiths (14) 41 v 36 Armitage (13)

Billy Drew Number  8

Tuesday  27th December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Stuart Mort (12) 41 v 39 Billy Speed (12)

Keith Robinson (14) 41 v 31 Duncan Watkins (11)

Qualifying Game

Mort (12) 41 v 39 Robinson (14)

Stuart Drew Number 7

Friday  23rd  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Jimmy Taberner (13) 41 v 36 George Chadwick (13)

Kevin Truby (15) 41 v 40 Paul Dudley (10)

Qualifying Game

Taberner (13) 41 v 31 Truby (15)

Jimmy Drew Number  2

Thursday  22nd  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Graeme Wilson(11) 41 v 39 Mark Foster (13)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 36 Paul Firth (11)

Qualifying Game

Wilson (11) 41 v 27 Bithell (10)

Graeme Drew Number  3

Tuesday  20th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Paul Bailey (12) 41 v 40 Chris Cooke (10)

Martin Bacon (12) 41 v 30 Alan Lancaster (15)

Qualifying Game

Bacon (12) 41 v 35 Bailey (12)

Martin Drew number 4

Monday  19th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

John Crossley (10) 41 v 26 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 27 Noel Burrows (10)

Qualifying Game

Crossley (10) 41 v 37 Higginbottom (10)

John Drew number 1

Friday  16th  December

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 33 Noel Burrows (10)
John Crossley (10) 41 v 36 Stephen Leach (10)

Thursday  15th  December

Mark Foster (12j) 41 v 18 Paul Firth (10)
Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 25 Alan Lancaster (10)
 
Tuesday  13th  December

Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 40 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)
Billy Griffiths (12j) 41 v 31 George Chadwick (10)

Monday  12th  December

Duncan Watkins (11j) 41 v 18 Chris Morrison (10)
George Chadwick (10) 41 v 31 Dave Watters (10)

Friday  9th December

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 37 John Crossley (11j)
Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 21 Stephen Leach (10)

Thursday 8th December

Noel Burrows (10)  41  v  40  Paul Firth (12j)
Mark Foster (12j)  41  v  25  Martin Bacon (10)

Tuesday  6th December

Fr Geoff Hilton (11j) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)
Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 39 Danny Woodward (11j)

Monday  5th  December

Dave Watters (10) 41 v 29 Dave Badley (11j)
Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 31 Chris Moody (11j)

Friday  2nd  December

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 40 Noel Burrows (10)
Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 30 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Thursday 1st December

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 27 Paul Firth (10j)
Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 38 Alan Lancaster (13j)

go back to the top