THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December 2015 Results

Wednesday  30th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Simon Coupe (10) 41 v 37 Darren Plenderleith (13)

Chris Cooke (12) 41 v 39 James Grimstone (12)

Qualifying Game

Cooke (12) 41 v 36 Coupe (10)



Tuesday  29th December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Ashley Daykin (12) 41 v 32 James Hanson (12)

Lee Johnstone (13) 41 v 37 Ian Penzer (12)

Qualifying Game

Daykin (12) 41 v 40 Johnstone (13)


Monday  28th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Andy Cairns (11) 41 v 37 Billy Speed (12)

Dave Watters (12) 41 v 29 Danny Sillitoe (13)

Qualifying Game

Cairns (11) 41 v 23 Watters (12)


Thursday  24th  December

Danny Woodward (10j) 41 v 24 Billy Griffiths (12)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 31 Billy Speed (12j)


Tuesday  22nd  December

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 34 Paul Firth (13j)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 40 Dave Watters (11j)



Monday  21st  December

Christmas Handicap Qualifier

Duncan Watkins (11) 41 v 23 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Neil Bithell (11) 41 v 31 Chris Moody (12)

Qualifying game

Bithell (11) 41 v 33 Watkins (11)


Friday  18th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (13)

Stephen Leach (11) 41 v 35 Neil Grant (12)

Qualifying Game

Hilton (10) 41 v 40 Leach (11)


Thursday  17th  December

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 27 Chris Moody (12j)

Jim Riley (10) 41 v 27 Howard Pearson (11j)


Tuesday  15th  December

James Hanson (12j) 41 v 28 Danny Woodward (10)

Ian Booth (10) 41 v 22 Keith Robinson (10)


Monday  14th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Paul Firth (12) 41 v 29 Kevin Truby (13)

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 22 Alan Lancaster (13)

Qualifying Game

Morrison (10) 41 v 22 Firth (12)


Friday  11th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Stuart Mort (12) 41 v 25 Craig Gant (11)

Danny Woodward (13) 41 v 39 George Chadwick (12)

Qualifying Game

Mort (12) 41 v 31 Woodward (13)

 
Thursday 10th  December

Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 30 Paul Firth (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 30 Chris Moody (10)


Tuesday  8th  December

Steve Freer (13j) 41 v 18 Billy Griffiths (10)

Jon Palmer (11j) 41 v 34 Keith Robinson (10)


Monday  7th  December

Xmas Handicap

Mark Foster (11) 41 v 39 Mike Leach (12)

Paul Bailey (11) 41 v 38 Noel Burrows (10)

Qualifying Game

Bailey (11) 41 v 36 Foster (11)



Friday  4th  December

Dave Higgbottom (10) 41 v 35 Noel Burrows (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 32 Stephen Leach (10)


Thursday  3rd  December

Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 37 Chris Moody (10)

Kevin Truby (12j) 41 v 33 Danny Woodward (10)


Tuesday 1st December

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 35 Mark Foster (12j)

Paul Firth (10) 41 v 35 Billy Griffiths (13j)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top