THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December 2014 Results

Tuesday  30th  December

Xmas handicap results

Ian Penzer (15) 41 v 38 Callum Wraight (10)

Chris Cooke (13) 41 v 27 Matt Gillies (14)

Qualifying game

Penzer (15) 41 v 39 Cooke (13)


Monday  29th December

Xmas handicap results

Billy Speed (13) 41 v 32 Craig Gant (11)

Simon Coupe (11) 41 v 33 Carl Armitage (14)

Qualifying game

Speed (13) 41 v 23 Coupe (11)


Tuesday  23rd  December

Chris Morrison (10j) 41 v 35 Fr Geoff Hilton (12)

Danny Woodward (13j) 41 v 38 Chris Moody (10)


Monday  22nd  December

Neil  Grant (10)  41  v  32  Dave  Watters  (12j)

George  Chadwick  (12j) 41  v  35  Mark  Foster  (10)


Friday  19th  December

Xmas Handicap results

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 18 Jim Riley (16)

Alan Lancaster (16) 41 v 38 Chris Moody (15)

Qualifying game

Dudley (10) 41 v 31 Lancaster (16)



Thursday  18th  December

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 25 Phil Boydell (13)

Mark Foster (14) 41 v 37 Danny Woodward (16)

Qualifying game

Foster (14) 41 v 29 Morrison (10)



Wednesday 17th  December

Xmas handicap results

Duncan Watkins (12) 41 v 31 Mike Heap (16)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 32 Neil Grant (12)

Qualifying game

Watkins (12) 41 v 32 Hilton (10)



Tuesday  16th  December

Xmas handicap results

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 37 Stephen Leach (13)

Mike Geraghty (14) 41 v 37 Jimmy Taberner (14)

Qualifying game

Geraghty (14) 41 v 34 Burrows (10)




Monday
  15th  December

Xmas handicap results

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 30 George Chadwick (13)

Kevin Truby (16) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (16)

Qualifying game

Higginbottom (10) 41 v 28 Truby (16)




Friday  12th  December

Neil Bithell (14j) 41 v 35 Chris Morrison (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36 Dave Higginbottom (10)


Thursday  11th  December

Jimmy Taberner (14j) 41 v 27 Neil Grant (10)

Mike Heap (12j) 41 v 36 Danny Woodward (10)


Wednesday  10th  December

Fr Geoff Hilton (11j) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (10)


Tuesday  9th  December

Duncan  Watkins  (10)  41  v  33  Neil  Grant  (10j)

Dave  Watters  (10)  41  v  33  Mark  Foster  (10)


Monday  8th  December

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  36  Chris  Moody  (16j)

Craig  Gant  (11j)  41  v  22  George  Chadwick  (10)


Friday 5th December

Chris Morrison (10)  41  v  39  Noel Burrows (11j)

Stephen Leach (12j)  41  v  28  Neil Bithell (10)


Thursday 4th December

George Chadwick (10)  41  v  37  Chris Moody (14j)

Billy Griffiths (11j)  41  v  36  Jim Riley (10)


Wednesday  3rd  December

Neil  Grant (12j)  41  v  32  Dave  Higginbottom  (10)

Dave  Watters (10)  41  v  30  Danny  Woodward  (12j)


Tuesday  2nd  December

Martin  Bacon  (10)  41  v  35  Mark  Foster  (10)

Craig  Gant  (12)  41  v  38  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Monday  1st December

Jimmy Taberner (12j) 41 v 34 Mike Geraghty (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 33 George Chadwick (10)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top