THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December Results

Monday 30th December 

Tommy Johnstone (+4)  31  v  16  Dave Gwilliam (+6)
Daniel Jones (+6)  19  v  31  Tommy Johnstone (+4)

Tommy Johnstone (+4)  31  v  29  Callum Wraight (+3)

Tommy slots into No 8 in the draw & now plays Matt Gillies


Friday 27th December

Simon Coupe (+3)  31  v  14  Gareth Gwilliam (+5)
Matt Gillies (+6)  31  v  14  Carl Armitage (+5)

Simon Coupe (+3)  27  v  31  Matt Gillies (+6)

Matt is No 7 in draw & will play Monday's qualifier


Monday 23rd December

Billy Speed (+5)  31  v  21  Neil Kirkman (+6)
Lee Johnstone (+6)  31  v  19  Chris Brown (+4)

Billy Speed (+5)  31  v  23  Lee Johnstone (+6)

Billy drew No 3 & now plays Dave Higginbottom


Friday 20th December

Mike Leach (+6)  25  v  31  
Chris Morrison (+4)

Noel Burrows (+3)  31  v  13  
Paul Dudley (+4)

Chris Morrison (+4)  31  v  29  Noel 
Burrows (+3)

Chris drew No 5 & now plays Paul Bailey on final day


Thursday 19th December

Mark Foster (+3)  31  v  30  
Mike Holden (+4)

Dave Jenkinson (+5)  17  v  31  
George Chadwick (+5)

Mark Foster (+3)  30  v  31  
George Chadwick (+5)

George drew No1 & will play Dave Watters in final day


Wednesday 18th December 

Stephen Leach (+3)  27  v  31  Paul Bailey (+6)

Neil Jenkinson (+5)  31  v  26  Martin Bacon (+4)

Paul Bailey (+6)  31  v  26  Neil Jenkinson (+5)

Paul drew No 6 for final day


Tuesday 17th December

Dave Higginbottom (+3)  31  v  23  
Phil Boydell (+4)

Father Geoff Hilton (+4)  31  v  26  
Charlie Bebbington (+3)  

Dave Higginbottom (+3)  31  v  20  
Fr Geoff Hilton (+4)

Dave drew No 4 for final day


Monday 16th December

Dave Watters (+6)  31  v  26  Duncan Watkins (+3)

Jimmy Taberner (+3)  31  v  23  Neil Bithell (+3)

Dave Watters (+6) 31  v  15  Jimmy Taberner (+3)

Dave drew No 2 for final day


Friday  13th  December

Dave  Higginbottom  (3j)  41  v  34  Chris  Morrison

Noel  Burrows  41  v  33  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (4j)


Thursday 12th December

Chris Morrison  41  v  21  Paul Dudley

Danny Woodward  41  v  20  John Carney


Wednesday  11th  December

Neil  Jenkinson  (2j)  41  v  33  Dave  Watters

Mike  Holden  41  v  28  Paul  Bailey  (2j)


Tuesday 10th December

Mark  Foster  41  v  35  Dave  Jenkinson  (3j)

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  38  Martin  Bacon


Monday  9th  December

Charlie  Bebbington  41  v  30  Stephen  Leach

Duncan  Watkins  41  v  35  Neil  Bithell


Friday  6th  December

Chris  Morrison  41  v  29  Neil  Bithell  (2j)

Martin  Bacon  (2j)  41  v  34  Dave  Higginbottom


Thursday  5th  December

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  24  Chris  Morrison  (10)

Shaun  Else  (14j)  41  v  35  Billy  Griffiths  (10)


Wednesday  4th  December

Dave  Watters  (2j)  41  v  37  Dave  Jenkinson

Stephen  Leach  41  v  27   Paul  Bailey  (4j)


Tuesday  3rd  December

Charlie  Bebbington  41  v  36  Fr  Geoff  Hilton

Stephen  Leach  41  v  22  Martin  Bacon  (2j)


Monday 2nd December

Mark  Foster  41  v  39  Mike  Holden  (2j)

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  31  Neil  Bithell

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top