THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December 2019 Results

Monday  30th December

John Crossley (10) 41 v 40 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Stuart Ivers (10) 41 v 32 Billy Griffiths (10)


Friday  27th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Jack hargreaves (8) 41 v 19 Matty Stewart (8)

Simon Coupe (5) 41 v 35 Chris Cooke (6)

Qualifying Game

Coupe (5) 41 v 40 Hargreaves (8)

Simon Drew number  1


Monday  23rd  Decenber

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Andrew Fleming (10) 41 v 37 Paul Bailey (8)

Martin Bacon (8) 41 v 38 Craig Gant (6)

Qualifying Game

Bacon (8) 41 v 27 Fleming (10)

Martin Drew Number   6


Friday  20th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

George Chadwick (8) 41 v 40 David May (5)

Stuart Ivers (10) 41 v 39 Kevin Truby (10)

Qualifying Game

Ivers (10) 41 v 38 Chadwick (8)

Stuart Drew Number  7


Thursday  19th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Phil Boydell (9) 41 v 35 Neil Bithell (5)

Peter Evans (10) 41 v 36 Gavin Parker (7)

Qualifying Game

Boydell (9) 41 v 37 Evans (10)

Phil Drew Number   8


Tuesday  17th  December 

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Chris Morrison (5) 41 v 37 Noel Burrows (5)

John Crossley (5) 41 v 38 Billy Griffiths (10)

Qualifying Game

Crossley (5) 41 v 38  Morrison (5)

John Drew Number   5


Monday  16th  December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Neil Smith (7) 41 v 28 Paul Harris (10)

Graeme Wilson (5) 41 v 33 Keith Robinson (10)

Qualifyind Game

Wilson (5) 41 v 40 Smith (7)

Graeme Drew Number   4


Friday  13th  December

Xmas handicap qualifier

Callum Wraight (5) 41 v 22 Duncan Watkins (10)

Wayne Ditchfield (5) 41 v 22 Tommy Johnstone (7)

Qualifying Game

Wraight (5) 41 v 32 Ditchfield (5)

Callum drew number  2


Thursday  12th  December

Xmas handicap qualifier

Dave  Higginbottom (5) 41 v 31 Lee Johnstone (7)

Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 23 Stuart Mort (6)

Qualifying Game

Higginbottom (5) 41 v 26 A Morrison (10)

Dave drew number 3


Tuesday  10th  December

Kevin Truby (10j) 41 v 27 Phil Boydell (5)

Gavin Parker (8) 41 v 27 Paul Harris (10j)


Monday  9th  December

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 37 Graeme Wilson (10)

David May (10) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10)


Friday 6th  December

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 34 John Crossley (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 31 Tommy Johnstone (10)


Thursday  5th  December

Gavin Parker (10) 41 v 36 Billy Griffiths (10)

Owen Peters (10) 41 v 37 John Carney (10)


Tuesday 3rd December

Noel Burrows (10)  41  v  35  Chris Morrison (10)

Phil Boydell (10)  41  v  36  Paul Harris (10)


Monday 2nd December

Graeme Wilson (10)  41  v  35  David May (10)

Lee Johnstone (10)  41  v  40  Stuart Mort (10)

go back to the top