THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December 2018 Results


Friday  28th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Simon Coupe (11) 41 v 21 Chris Cooke (13)


Andy Hayes (15) 41 v 27 Ian Penzer (15)


Qualifyng Game


Coupe (11) 41 v 30 Hayes (15)



Thursday  27th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Kevan Shaw (10) 41 v 39 Tommy Johnstone (13)


Danny Sillitoe (15) 41 v 27 Jon Palmer (13)


Qualifying Game


Shaw (10) 41 v 29 Sillitoe (15)


Kevan  Drew Number  3



Friday  21st  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Andy Fleming (15) 41 v 37 Ronnie Belshaw (15)


Billy Speed (12) 41 v 40 Wayne Ditchfield (8)


Qualifying Game


Speed (12) 41 v 31 Fleming (15)


Billy Drew number  5



Thursday  20th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Dave Watters (14) 41 v 40 Andy Morrison (14)


Stuart Mort (11) 41 v 39 Keith Robinson (15)


Qualifying Game


Mort (11) 41 v 31 Watters (14)


Stuart Drew number  2



Wednesday  19th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Lee Johnstone (13) 41v 39 John Crossley (10)


Kevin Truby (15) 41 v 30 Glynn Cookson (13)


Qualifying Game


Truby (15) 41 v 39 Johnstone (13)


Kevin drew  number 1




Tuesday  18th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


George Chadwick (14) 41 v 33 Noel Burrows (10)


Greame Wilson (11) 41 v 33 Neil Smith (15)


Qualifying Game


Wilson (11) 41 v 37 Chadwick (14)


Greame drew  number  7



Monday  17th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Craig Gant (13) 41 v 38 Phil boydell (13)


David May (12) 41 v 28 Billy Griffiths (15)


Qualifying Game


May (12) 41 v 32 Gant (13)


David drew number   4



Friday  14th  December


Xmas handicap qualifier


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 33 Stephen Leach (14)


Duncan Watkins (14) 41 v 35 Chris Morrison (10)


Qualifying Game


Higginbottom (10) 41 v 39 Watkins (14)


Dave Drew number  6



Thursday  13th  December


  Xmas  handicap  prelims


Ronnie Belshaw (12) 41 v 38 Alan Lancaster (15)


Matt Gillies (10) 41 v 37 Danny Woodward (12)


Qualifying Game


Belshaw (12) 41 v 37 Gillies (10)



Tuesday  11th  December


Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 29 Keith Robinson (11j)


John Crossley (10) 41 v 29 Stuart Mort (10)



Monday  10th  December


Chris Morrison (11j) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)


David May (12j) 41 v 38 Dave Higginbottom (10)



Friday  7th  December


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 37 Noel Burrows (12j)


Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 29 John Crossley (10)



Thursday  6th  December


Alan Lancaster (14j) 41 v 40 Danny Woodward (10)


Keith Robinson (15j) 41 v 29 George Chadwick (10)



Tuesday  4th  December


Chris Morrison (11j) 41 v 22 John Crossley (10)


Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 24 Phil Boydell (13j)



Monday 3rd December


David May (10) 41 v 32 Andy Morrison (14j)


Mike Heap (12j) 41 v 28 Matt Gillies (10)



go back to the top