THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December 2017 Results

Friday  29th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Danny Sillitoe (14) 41 v 40 Paul Winrow (15)


Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 38 Jon Palmer (13)


Qualifying Game


Wilson (10) 41 v 31 Sillitoe (14)


Graeme Drew Number   3



Thursday  28th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Tommy Johnstone (11) 41 v 28 Ian Penzer (14)


Simon Coupe (10) 41 v 28 Billy Speed (11)


Qualifying Game


Coupe (10) 41 v 29 Johnstone (11)


Simon Drew Number  7



Wednesday 27th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Duncan Watkins (12) 41 v 31 Matt Gillies (14)


Lee Johnstone (14) 41 v 28 Paul Dudley (10)


Qualifying Game


Johnstone (14) 41 v 30 Watkins (12)


Lee Drew Number 8



Friday  22nd  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Martin Bacon (13) 41 v 31 Mark Foster (14)


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 34 Neil Jenkinson (14)


Qualifying Game


Bithell (10) 41 v 27 Bacon (13)


Neil Drew Number    4



Thursday  21st  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Stephen Leach (13) 41 v 38 David May (12)


John Crossley (10) 41 v 31 Andy Hayes (15)


Qualifying Game


Crossley (10) 41 v 36 Leach (13)


John Drew Number 5



Tuesday  19th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


George Chadwick (13) 41 v 39 Stuart Mort (10)


Billy Griffiths (15) 41 v 29 Dave Watters (12)


Qualifying Game


Chadwick (13) 41 v 34 Griffiths (15)


George Drew Number 2



Monday  18th  December


Xmas Handicap Qualifier


Craig Gant (13) 41 v 30 Glynn Cookson (14)


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 33 Ronnie Belshaw (14)


Qualifying Game


Gant (13) 41 v 31 Higginbottom (10)


Craig Drew Number  1



Friday  15th  December


Xmas handicap qualifier


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 28 Kevin Truby (15)


Neil Grant (13) 41 v 32 Phil Boydell (14)


Qualifying  Game


Grant (13) 41 v 35 Burrows (10)


Neil Drew Number 6



Thursday  14th  December


John Crossley (10) 41 v 31 David May (11j)


Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 31 Kevin Truby (13j)



Tuesday  12th  December


Mike Holden (11j) 41 v 34 Stuart Mort (10)


Matt Gillies (10) 41 v 24 Glynn Cookson (10)



Monday  11th  December


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10)


Phil Boydell (11j) 41 v 34 Martin Bacon (10)



Friday  8th  December


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10)


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)



Thursday  7th  December


Jon Palmer (10) 41 v 32 Bradley Bayliss (11j)


Billy Griffiths (11j) 41 v 34 Ronnie Belshaw (10)



Tuesday  5th  December


David May (10) 41 v 37 Stuart Mort (10)


Glynn Cookson (11j) 41 v 39 Mike Holden (10)



Monday  4th  December


Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 26 John Crossley (12j)


Matt Gillies (12j) 41 v 34 Phil Boydell (10)



Friday 1st December


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 38 Chris Morrison (10)


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 29 John Crossley (12j)

go back to the top