THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

August 2011 Results


Wednesday 31st  August,

Wayne Ditchfield 41 v 22 Dave Higginbottom (4j),

Martin Bacon 41 v 37 Damian Morrison
.



Tuesday  30th  August,

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  34  Dave  Jackson  (1j),

Neil  Bithell  41  v  35  Phil  Boydell
.


Friday  26th  August,


Paul  Dudley  (4j)  41  v  40  Wayne  Ditchfield,


Mike  Leach  (1j)  41  v  38  Kevin  Kearns.



Thursday  25th  August,


Neil  Kirkman  (2j)  41  v  38  Stephen  Leach,

Keith  Hatzer  41  v  33  Mark  Chester  (3j).



Wednesday  24th  August,


Peter  Consterdine  41  v  34  Dave  Jackson,

Phil Boydell 41 - 34 Geoff Hilton.



Tuesday  23rd  August,


Dave  Jenkinson  41  v  27  Charlie  Bebbington  (2j),


Stewart  Kenyon  (2j)  41  v  31  Neil  Bithell.



Monday  22nd  August,


Noel  Burrows  41  v  38  Stuart  Mort  (2j),

Kevin  Kearns  41  v  38  Peter  Consterdine  (2j).



Friday  19th  August,


Wayne Ditchfield 41 v 25 Noel Burrows (2j),

Fr Geoff Hilton (2j) 41 v 25 Dave Higginbottom.



Thursday  18th  August,


Martin  Bacon  (2j)  41  v  36  Peter  Consterdine,

Brian  Darbyshire  41  v  33  George  Chadwick.



Wednesday  17th  August,


Dave  Jackson  41  v  26  Phil  Boydell,

Martin  Walker  (1)  41  v  30  Neil  Bithell.



Tuesday  16th  August,


Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  34  Jimmy  Carney  (3),


Martin  Bacon  41  v  40  Stephen  Leach.



Monday  15th  August,


Stuart  Mort  (2j)  41  v  27  Kevin  Kearns,


Dave  Jackson  41  v  30  Duncan  Watkins.



Friday  12th  August,


Dave  Higginbottom  (4j)  41  v  35  Wayne  Ditchfield,

Martin  Walker  (3)  41  v  26  Phil  Boydell.



Thursday  11th  August,


Kevin  Kearns  (4j)  41  v  19  Wayne  Ditchfield,


Neil  Kirkman  (4j)  41  v  38  Damian  Morrison.



Wednesday 10th August

 

Barry Robinson (1j)   41   v   32   Billy Burlinson,

 

Fr. Geoff Hilton (2J)   39   v   41   Callum Wraight.

 

Tuesday 9th August

Dave Jenkinson   41   v   36   Martin Bacon,

Jimmy Carney (2)   41   v   34   Stewart   Kenyon.

 

Monday  8th  August,

Kevin Kearns 41 v 26 Dave Jackson,

Stuart Mort 41 v 40 Duncan Watkins
.



Friday  5th,  August,


Noel  Burrows  (4j)  41  v  35  Wayne  Ditchfield,


Mike  Leach  41  v  24  Dave  Jackson.



Thursday  4th  August,


Phil  Boydell  41  v  36  Martin  Bacon,


Harry  Martin  41  v  37  John  Carney  (4j).



Wednesday  3rd  August,


Stephen  Leach  41  v  33  George  Chadwick,


Paul  Dudley  41  v  27  Stuart  Mort  (2j).



Tuesday  2nd  August,


Ricky Cochrane (10) 41 v 32 Neil Kirkman (11j),

Jimmy Taberner (10) 41 v 34 Brian Darbyshire (12j),

Final,

Cochrane (11j) 41 v 38 Taberner (10).


Monday  1st  August,


Kevin Kearns 41 v 24 Stuart Mort,

Barry Robinson (1j) 41 v 34 Stewart Kenyon.

 

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top