THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

August 2014 Results

Friday  29th  August

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  31  Mike  Holden  (15j)

Neil  Bithell  (11j)  41  v  27  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Thursday  28th  August

Paul  Dudley  (11j)  41  v  34  Chris  Morrison  (10)

George  Chadwick  (10)  41  v  24  Kevin  Truby  (13j)


Wednesday  27th  August

Phil  Boydell  (10)  41  v  34  Mike  Holden  (12j)

Noel  Burrows  (10)  41  v  32  Craig  Gant  (13j)


Tuesday  26th  August

Dave  Jenkinson  (12j)  41  v  30  Mark  Foster  (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (10)  41  v  40  Chris  Moody  (12j)


Friday 22nd August

Billy Joe Handicap Results

Chris Moody  (15)  41  v  27  Neil Bithell  (11)

Mike Leach  (13)  41  v  38  Neil Grant  (12)

Qualifying game

Mike Leach  (13)  41  v  22  Chris Moody  (15)


Thursday 21st August

Noel Burrows  (10)  41  v  29  Phil Boydell  (13j)

Fr Geoff Hilton  (10)  41  v  32  Jimmy Taberner  (12j)


Wednesday 20th August

Craig Gant  (10)  41  v  39  George Chadwick  (12j)

Shaun Else  (14j)  41  v  21  Kevin Truby  (10)


Tuesday  19th  August

Chris  Moody  (12j)  41  v  35  Dave  Jenkinson  (10)

Jimmy  Taberner  (13j)  41  v  32  Phil  Boydell  (10)


Monday  18th  August

Mark  Foster  (10)  41  v  20  Chris  Moody  (11j)

Mike  Holden  (12j)  41  v  40  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (10)


Friday  15th  August

Mike  Holden  (12j)  41  v  30  Phil  Boydell  (10)

Neil  Bithell  (11j)  41  v  30  Dave  Higginbotton  (10)


Thursday  14th  August

Kevin  Truby  (10)  41  v  19  Billy  Griffiths  (12j)

Shaun  Else  (10)  41  v  36  Jim  Riley  (13j)


Wednesday 13th August

Chris Morrison  (10)  41  v  27  Noel Burrows  (12j)

Phil Boydell  (10)  41  v  38  Mike Holden  (11j)


Tuesday 12th August

Fr Geoff Hilton  (10)  41  v  40  Chris Moody  (15j)

Craig Gant  (10)  41  v  37  Jimmy Taberner  (12j)


Monday 11th August

Dave Jenkinson  (12j)  41  v  32  Mike Holden  (10)

Phil Boydell  (10)  41  v  40  Duncan Watkins  (11j)


Friday  8th  August

Billy Joe Handicap Results

Stephen Leach  (13)  41  v  32  Fr Geoff Hilton  (10)

Duncan  Watkins (13) 41 v 33 Dave Jenkinson (15)

Qualifying Game

Leach  (13)  41  v  34  Watkins  (13)


Thursday  7th  August

Chris  Morrison  (10)  41  v  33  Craig  Gant  (12j)

Billy  Griffiths  (10)  41  v  35  Alan  Lancaster  (11j)


Wednesday  6th  August

Dave Higginbottom (13j) 41 v 38 Noel Burrows (10)

Mike Holden (10) 41 v 22 Chris Moody (12j)


Tuesday  5th  August

Chris  Morrison  (10)  41  v  32  Phil  Boydell  (14j)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10)  41  v  38  Jimmy Taberner (13j)


Monday  4th  August

Mike  Holden  (10)  41  v 39  Mark  Foster  (12j)

Craig  Gant  (10)  41  v  38  Chris  Moody  (12j)


Friday 1st August

Noel  Burrows  (12j)  41  v  17  Paul  Dudley  (10)

Neil  Bithell  (10)  41  v  30  Mike  Leach  (11j)

Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top